Simon Uppill (Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club) 8005
Points Date Event Class
284729/3/2008ASC Galaxy Sprint pointsM21E
276430/3/2008Canberra Classic & Silva National Orienteering League Round 9 pointsM21E
271721/9/2008Queensland Championships pointsM21E
271727/9/2008Australian Championships pointsM21E
268310/4/2009Australian Easter 3 Day Championships pointsM21E
268321/3/2009SILVA NOL Round 1 Sprint Keithcot Farm, SA pointsM21E
268320/9/2008Australian Middle Distance Championships pointsM21E
267326/9/2008Australian Sprint Championships pointsM21E
259328/2/2009Stromlo Running Festival Elite pointsMen Final
259323/9/2008SILVA National Orienteering League Event pointsM21E
259321/3/2009SILVA NOL Round 1 Middle Para Wirra SA pointsM21E
259316/5/2009ACT Middle Distance Championships 2009 pointsM21A
259317/5/2009ACT Long Championships 2009 pointsM21A
253520/6/2009Tothill Middle Distance pointsM21A
253530/8/2009SA Middle Distance Championships pointsM21A
25106/3/2010SILVA NOL Race 1, Chewton, Victoria, Mass Start Hagaby pointsM Open Elite
25109/8/2009Kersbrook Glades pointsCourse 1 Male
251016/5/2009ACT Sprint Championships 2009 pointsM21A
23213/4/2010SILVA NOL Race 5 - Gudgenby Homestead, ACT pointsM21E
23192/4/2010Australian 3-Days - All stages pointsM21E
231829/8/2010Pymton pointsCourse 1 Male
231811/4/2010ACT Championships Long Distance pointsM21E
231810/4/2010ACT Championships Middle Distance pointsM21E
23185/4/2010Australian 3-Days Day 3 - Collector hill pointsM21E
23184/4/2010SILVA NOL Race 6 - Kowen Forest pointsM21E
22962/4/2010SILVA NOL Race 4 - Campbell-Russell, ACT pointsM21E
22967/3/2010SILVA NOL Race 2 & Victorian State Series #1, Daylesford pointsM Open Elite
22942/10/2010Australian Long Distance Championships: Tanunda Creek NOL Race 16 pointsM21E
229426/9/2010South Australian Long Distance Championships: Mack Creek NOL Race 14 pointsM21E
229425/9/2010Australian Middle Distance Championships: Lady Alice Goldfield NOL Race 13 pointsM21E
229416/5/2010NSW State League 5 (NOL13) - Miners Despair pointsM21E
22949/4/2010ACT Sprint Championships 2010 pointsM21E
22661/10/2010Australian Sprint Championships: Trinity College pointsM21E
223311/9/2011Flinders University pointsCourse 1 Male
22332/10/2011Oceania Middle Championships pointsM21E
22331/10/2010Australian Sprint Championships: Trinity College NOL Race 15 pointsM21E
223321/5/2011Tasmanian Middle Distance Championships – WOC Trial pointsM21E 160 m 22 C
223323/4/2011Australian 3 Days pointsM21E
22281/5/2011Australian Middle Distance Championships pointsM21E
222812/3/2011National League 1 Middle dist pointsM21E
222829/8/2009SA Sprint Distance Championships pointsM21
222010/7/2011Vixen Gully pointsCourse 1 Male
222013/3/2011Silva National League 3 pointsM21E
222021/5/2011UTAS Newnham Sprint – WOC Trial pointsM21E 29 C
221122/5/2011WOC Trial Long- Tas Orienteering Series 5 pointsM21E 450 m 23 C
219312/5/2012SILVA NOL Race 10- WOC Spr pointsM21E
21446/4/2012Australian 3 Day Championships pointsM21E
214410/3/2012SILVA NOL Race 2 - Eureka Challenge Middle Distance pointsM Open Elite
21448/10/2011Australian Long Distance pointsM21E
214422/4/2011Australian 3 Days: Elite Prologue pointsM21E
214412/8/2012NOL Round 4 - NT Long Championships pointsM21E
214430/4/2011Australian Sprint Championships pointsM21E
214420/3/2011St Peters College Short Course Event pointsCourse 1 Male
214410/3/2012SILVA NOL Race 1 - Sprint Distance pointsM Open Elite,
21277/10/20112011 Oceania Sprint Distance Championships pointsM21E
21271/10/2011Oceania Long Championships pointsM21E
210429/5/2011SA Sprint Championships Keithcot Farm pointsM21
21042/5/2010SA Sprint Distance Championships pointsM21
206211/3/2012SILVA NOL Race 3- Eureka Challenge Long Distance pointsM Open Elite
205831/12/20122012 Xmas 5-Days, Day 5 pointsMen A
205813/5/2012SILVA NOL Race 12- WOC Trials- Long WRE pointsM21E
204312/5/2012SILVA NOL 11- Middle Trials pointsM21E
200629/12/20122012 Xmas 5 Days, Day 3 pointsMen A
177828/12/20122012 Xmas 5 Days, Day 2 pointsMen A
173330/12/20122012 Xmas 5-Days, Day 4 pointsMen A
165910/8/2012NOL Round 4 - NT Sprint pointsM21E
165923/5/20152015 ACT Middle Distance Championships pointsM21E
165931/3/20132013 Easter 3-Days - day 2 pointsM21E
161826/12/2014Warm-Up for Tassie points1 Mens
16109/3/2013NOL Sprint Final and SA Sprint Championships pointsM21E
161030/3/20132013 Easter 3-Days Day 1 pointsM21E
16109/3/2013NOL Event 1a Flinders Uni Sprint Qualifying pointsM21E
161023/3/2014NOL/WRE & Vic Bush State Series 3 - Eldorado - Kangaroo Crossing pointsM21E
161021/4/2014Easter 3 Days - Day 3, Clandulla pointsM21E
16105/10/20132013 Australian Middle Distance Championships pointsM21E
16101/3/2013Snap Sprint Series 4 Mawson Lakes pointsLong - Non-Comp
159520/4/2014Easter 3 Days - Day 2, Clandulla pointsM21E
159524/5/20152015 ACT Long Distance Champs pointsM21E
159527/1/2014Sprint Canberra, ANU pointsMen Elite
159428/9/2014Australian Middle Distance Championships (WRE) pointsM21E
159422/2/2014NOL Sprint Heats pointsM21A Cse A
157026/1/2014Sprint Canberra, Remembrance Park pointsMen Elite
157022/2/2014Queensland Sprint Championships Day 1 pointsM21A
156219/4/2014Easter 3 Days - Day 1, Clandulla pointsM21E
156129/9/2014Australian Sprint Championships (WRE) pointsM21E
156122/2/2014Queensland Sprint Championships pointsM21A
156118/4/2014Easter 3 Days Elite Prologue, Rylstone Common pointsM21E
155526/9/20152015 Victorian Middle Distance Championships & NOL 12 - Creswick pointsM21E
155522/3/2014NOL & Vic Bush State Series 2 - Yackandandah - Rowdy Flat pointsM21E
155516/3/2014SA Sprint Championships pointsM21A
155523/2/2014NOL Sprint Finals pointsM21A A Final
15549/6/2014Wilpena Spurs Middle Distance Event pointsCourse 1 Male
155427/9/2014WA Long Distance Championships pointsM21A
155230/3/2014Belair National Park points'Course 3, 80m'
155113/9/2014SA Middle Distance Twigham pointsM21A
15427/3/2015NSW State League #1 - incl National O League - Botany pointsM21E HA
15426/4/20152015 Easter 3 Days, Day 3 pointsM21E
153927/9/20152015 Australian Middle Distance Championships - WRE & NOL 13 - Creswick pointsM21E
15398/3/2015NSW State League #2 - NSW Sprint Champs, National O League & World Ranking Event - NSW Uni pointsM21E
15383/4/20152015 Easter 3 Days, Elite Prologue pointsM21E
153713/3/2016Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 4 Geelong - NOL and General Entry pointsM21E
152025/1/2014Sprint Canberra, CSIRO pointsMen Elite
152028/3/2016Easter Day 3 - Foxlow Flats pointsM21E
149326/5/2013Frank Smith Park pointsCOURSE 1 MODERA
147514/3/2016Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 6 Bundoora - General Entry pointsM21E
147527/3/2016Easter Day 2 - Murdering Shed pointsM21E
14703/10/20152015 Australian Long Distance Championships - WRE & NOL 15 - Creswick pointsM21E
145226/3/2016Easter Day 1 - Isaacs Ridge pointsM21E
144428/5/2016NOL Round 4, Race 11, St Helens, Tasmania pointsM21E
144325/3/20162016 Australian 3-Days - Prologue pointsM21E
14432/10/20152015 Australian Sprint Championships - WRE & NOL 14 - Ballarat pointsM21E
144329/8/2015NOL 10 - Sprint Double HEAT - Ballarat City pointsM21E
144312/3/2016Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 1 Bundoora - NOL and General Entry pointsM21E
144029/5/2016NOL Round 4, Race 12 (WRE), St Helens, Tasmania pointsM21E
144013/3/2016Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 3 Geelong - NOL and General Entry pointsM21E
144024/9/2016AusChamps - Event 1 - Australian Sprint Championships pointsM21E
144011/7/2015Bush Classic 12 - Sedgwick points1
144026/1/2016Sprint Canberra - ANU South pointsMens Elite
143725/3/20172017 ACT Sprint Distance Champs National League 3 Aust University Championships ACT League 1 pointsM21EA
143126/1/2016Sprint Canberra - ANU North pointsMens Elite
14317/12/2013Stoneyfell pointsLong
142723/1/2016Sprint Canberra - Institute of Tech. pointsMens Elite
142026/3/20172017 ACT Middle Distance Championships 2017 National League 4 2017 ACT League 2 pointsM21E
142011/6/20172017 Australian 3 Days - Day 2 - Burngoogee pointsMen 21 Elite
142018/2/2017BendiGo ToDay - Mt Tarrengower pointsA. 3.0 & 10.0k
14201/10/2016AusChamps - Event 10 - Australian Long Distance Championships pointsM21E
142012/3/2016Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 2 Parkville - WRE/NOL and General Entry pointsM21E
142029/8/2015NOL 10 - Sprint Double - Ballarat City pointsM21E
141925/3/20172017 ACT Sprint Distance Champs National League 3 Aust University Championships Heats pointsM21EB
141926/8/20172017 Wildfire Sports Ultralong: National League # 11: ACT League # 9 pointsM21E
141824/1/2016Sprint Canberra - Radford College pointsMens Elite
141614/3/2016Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 5 St Albans - General Entry pointsM21E
141614/2/2015Bendi-Go To-Day - Kangaroo Flat pointsA. 3.4 & 10.4k
14162/10/2016AusChamps - Event 11 - Australian Middle Distance Championships pointsM21E
141620/2/2016Bendi-Go To-Day - Heathcote pointsA. 3.3 & 9.9k
141411/3/2018Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 3 pointsM21E
140910/3/2018Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 2 pointsM21E
139610/6/20172017 Australian 3 Days - Day 1 pointsMen 21 Elite
139612/6/20172017 Australian 3 Days - Day 3 - Charles Sturt pointsMen 21 Elite
139130/9/2017Australian Champs 2017 pointsMen 21 Elite
138827/8/20172017 Wildfire Sports Galaxy: National League # 12: ACT League # 10 pointsM21E
138624/9/2017Australian Middle Champs 2017 - Hill End pointsMen 21 Elite
135923/9/2017Australian Sprint Champs 2017 - CSU pointsMen 21 Elite
135911/3/2018Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 4 pointsM21E
135210/3/2018Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 1 pointsM21E
134531/3/2018NOL Easter 2018 Day 1 - Lovelybanks E pointsM21E
134218/5/2019NSW Middle Championships - Wyangala pointsM21E
134212/3/2018Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 5 pointsM21E
13421/4/2018NOL Easter 2018 Day 2 - Lovelybanks E pointsM21E
133929/9/2018Australian Middle Champs - Crooked Straight pointsM21E
13392/4/2018NOL Easter 2018 Day 3 pointsM21E
133912/3/2018Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 6 pointsM21E
133827/1/2018Sprint Orana pointsOpen
133826/1/2018Sprint Bruce Ridgey Didge pointsOpen
133819/5/2018NOL 9 & Vic Middle Champs - Yorkshire Hill pointsM21E
133720/5/2018NOL 10 & Victorian Autumn Series 4 - Tipperary pointsM21E
13357/10/2018AOC2018 SA Middle Distance Championships NOL Event 9 pointsM21E
133410/6/2019The Tadpole SST points1Male
13341/10/2018Australian Sprint Champs - Renmark Schools pointsM21E
133427/4/2019Australian Middle Champs - Narrogin pointsM21E
133426/1/2019Sprint Adelaide - Heathfield pointsOpen
133328/1/2018Sprint ANU pointsOpen
133322/4/2019Australian 3 Days - Day 3 pointsM21E
133121/4/2019Australian 3 Days - Day 2 pointsM21E
133131/3/2019NSW State League 2 - Hill End pointsM21E
133126/1/2018Sprint Canberra Uni pointsOpen
13287/4/2019Narrinyeri Hills (Kinchina Conservation Park) pointsCourse 1 Male
132810/3/2019East Coast 3 Days - Transit Flat pointsM21E
132627/1/2019Sprint Adelaide - Flinders Uni - arvo pointsOpen
132420/4/2019Australian 3 Days - Day 1 pointsM21E
132426/4/2019Australian Sprint Champs pointsM21E
132416/2/2019BendiGo ToDay pointsA 3.2 km and 10
132427/12/2019Xmas 5 Days - Armidale Pine pointsMen A
132411/3/2019East Coast 3 Days - Golden Fleece pointsM21E
132428/1/2019Sprint Adelaide - Mt Barker pointsOpen
13223/3/2019SA Sprint Championships pointsM21A
132229/9/2019Australian Long Champs - Split Rock pointsMen 21 Elite
13226/10/2019Oceania Middle Champs - Beechworth Gorge pointsMen 21 Elite
131725/1/2019Sprint Adelaide - Belair pointsOpen
131728/9/2019Oceania Sprint - CSU Campus pointsMen 21E
131523/3/2019Encounter Weekend: The Bluff points1Male
130814/7/2019Event 3 : Rock Oyster North Day 2 Long Distance Event & SST pointsCourse 1 Male
130427/1/2019Sprint Adelaide - Flinders Uni - morning pointsOpen
13047/3/2020Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 2 pointsM21E
129630/12/2019Xmas 5 Days - Pine Tree South pointsMen A
129523/3/2019Encounter Weekend: Sprint at Victor Harbor High pointsM Open Long
129211/5/2019O'Halloran Hill Reserve - Sat PM event points1Male
12919/3/2020Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 5 pointsM21E
129029/12/2019Xmas 5 Days - Pine Tree North pointsMen A
128828/12/2019Xmas 5 Days - Oakview pointsMen A
12888/6/2019Coffin Bay points1Male
128724/3/2019Encounter Weekend: Port Elliot points1Male
12878/3/2020Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 4 pointsM21E
128722/2/2020Adelaide Sprint Camp (saturday race only) pointsElites
128623/2/2020Adelaide Sprint Camp- Knockout Sprint pointsElites
128421/2/2020Snap Sprint Series Race 4 pointsM Open Long
128431/12/2019Xmas 5 Days - Kooringle pointsMen A
12827/3/2020Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 1 + WRE pointsM21E
12807/9/2019Paringa Paddocks - near Renmark points1Male
127626/9/2017Bathurst 3 Days - Roseburg SF pointsEOD HL
12748/3/2020Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 3 pointsM21E
127328/10/2018The Heights & Surrounds (Note: new event location) pointsModerate Long M
12651/3/2020SA Sprint Championships - Waite pointsM21A
12567/2/2020Snap Sprint Series Race 2 pointsM Open Long
125322/3/2020South Parklands pointsLong - Male
11514/10/2014Australian Long Distance Championships (WRE) pointsM21E