Lanita Steer (Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club) 7270
Points Date Event Class
159425/9/2010Australian Middle Distance Championships: Lady Alice Goldfield NOL Race 13 pointsW-14A
141612/10/2013Sprint Into Spring Race 1 VU St Albans pointsCourse 1
141519/10/2013Sprint Into Spring Race 2 Pipemakers Park pointsCourse 1
141226/1/2014Sprint Canberra, Remembrance Park pointsWomen Elite
139610/3/2013NOL Event 2 - Long Race Belair pointsW17-20E
13918/9/2013Victorian Middle Distance Championships pointsW17-20A
139128/9/20132013 Australian Sprint Distance Championships pointsW20E
139123/11/2013Sprint Into Spring Race 6 LaTrobe University Bundoora pointsCourse 1
139123/9/2012Tasmanian Long Distance Championships pointsW16
139123/1/2014Sprint Canberra pointsWomen Elite
138830/11/2013Sprint Into Spring Double Header Races 7-8 pointsCourse 1
13881/6/2014MelBushO 3 Yellow Gum Park, Plenty Gorge Park pointsA - Long Hard
138826/10/2013Sprint Into Spring Race 3 Darebin Parklands pointsCourse 1
13889/3/2014Vic Bush State Series 1 - Mt Baw Baw pointsOV Course 2W
13811/12/2013Victorian Sprint Championships pointsW20A
137930/3/20132013 Easter 3-Days Day 1 pointsW17-20E
137915/2/2014BendiGo ToDay pointsA. 3.4 & 10.2k
137918/4/2014Easter 3 Days Elite Prologue, Rylstone Common pointsW17-20E
13754/5/20132013 ACT Sprint Distance Championships pointsW20E
137524/1/2014Sprint Canberra, Radford College pointsWomen Elite
13759/3/2013NOL Event 1a Flinders Uni Sprint Qualifying pointsW17-20E
137420/4/2014Easter 3 Days - Day 2, Clandulla pointsW17-20E
13744/10/2014Australian Long Distance Championships (WRE) pointsW20E
137418/10/2014Sprint Into Spring Race 1 Newport Lakes pointsCourse 1 Mo Far
13742/9/2012Victorian State Series #7 Hepburn Diggings pointsW Under16 A
136914/5/2011Winter Class Sprint Distance pointsB
13696/4/2014Vic Bush State Series 4 - Eureka Challenge - Malmsbury - Glenluce South pointsOV Course 2W
136929/3/2014Bush Classic 2 - Diamond Hill points1
136927/1/2014Sprint Canberra, ANU pointsWomen Elite
13615/5/20132013 ACT Long Distance Championships pointsW20E
136114/7/2013MelBushO 6 Plenty Gorge pointsB Hard
136110/3/2012SILVA NOL Race 2 - Eureka Challenge Middle Distance pointsW Junior Elite
136018/8/2013State Series #7 Eppalock pointsW17-20A
136014/9/2014SA LOng Distance Champs Meridee pointsW17-20A
135925/1/2014Sprint Canberra, CSIRO pointsWomen Elite
135910/5/2014Bush Classic 5 - Upper Crusoe points2
135912/6/2011Victorian State Series & Badge - Lauder Mine pointsW Under16 A
135915/3/2014Bush Classic 1 - Fiddlers Green points1
135625/5/2014Vic Bush State Series 6 - Chewton pointsOV Course 2W
135625/9/2012Australian Schools Individual Championships pointsSenior Girls
13563/4/2010Australian 3-Days Day 2 (Others) - Kowen Forest pointsW14A
135531/7/2011Victorian State Series #6 Woodlands pointsW 16
135523/3/2013Bush Classic points1
13546/5/20122012 Victorian Championships Sprint Distance pointsW16A
135425/10/2014Sprint Into Spring Race 2 Ruffey Lake pointsCourse 1 Mo Far
135413/9/2014SA Middle Distance Twigham pointsW17-20A
135418/4/2015Bush Classic 4 - Mandurang points1
135422/3/2014NOL & Vic Bush State Series 2 - Yackandandah - Rowdy Flat pointsW17-20E
13535/4/2010Australian 3-Days Day 3 - Collector hill pointsW14A
135317/5/2014Bush Classic 6 - Kangaroo Gully points2
13532/10/2010Australian Long Distance Championships: Tanunda Creek NOL Race 16 pointsW-14A
135322/3/20152015 Vic Bush State Series 2 - Little Forest pointsOV Course W2
135214/2/2015Bendi-Go To-Day - Kangaroo Flat pointsA. 3.4 & 10.4k
13522/4/2010Aus 3-Days Public Prologue - Campbell-Russell, ACT pointsShort
135220/5/2012Victorian State Series #4 Irishtown pointsW Under16 A
135216/11/2013Sprint Into Spring Race 5 Royal Showgrounds pointsCourse 1
13524/8/2013State Series Jim Crow pointsW17-20A
13522/5/2015Bush Classic 5 - Clinkers Hill points1
13521/9/2013Victorian Championships, Long Distance pointsW17-20A
134222/11/2014Sprint Into Spring Race 5 Parade College pointsCourse 1 Mo Far
134225/3/20162016 Australian 3-Days - Prologue pointsW20E
134226/9/2010South Australian Long Distance Championships: Mack Creek NOL Race 14 pointsW-14A
133910/3/2012SILVA NOL Race 1 - Sprint Distance pointsW Junior Elite,
13396/4/20152015 Easter 3 Days, Day 3 pointsW17-20E
133930/8/2014Bendigo Rocks 3 - Mt Kooyoora, & Victorian Middle Distance Championships pointsW17-20E
133811/1/2015Oceania Long Distance Championships pointsW20A
133823/5/20152015 ACT Middle Distance Championships pointsW20E
133824/5/20152015 ACT Long Distance Champs pointsW20E
133830/11/2014Victorian Sprint Championships - Geelong pointsW17-20A
133827/9/2014WA Long Distance Championships pointsW20A
13384/5/2014Vic Bush State Series 5 - Fryerstown - Irishtown pointsOV Course 2W
133811/3/2012SILVA NOL Race 3- Eureka Challenge Long Distance pointsW Under16 A
13388/10/2011Australian Long Distance pointsW16A
133829/9/2012Australian Long Distance Championships pointsW16
133822/9/2012Australian Middle Distance Championships pointsW16
133815/5/2011Victorian State Series #3 Glenluce pointsW16A
133814/5/2011Winter Classic Middle Distance pointsC2
133730/8/2009Victorian Championships - Sprint Distance pointsW14A
13379/3/2013NOL Sprint Final and SA Sprint Championships pointsW17-20E
13375/10/20132013 Australian Middle Distance Championships pointsW20E
133719/4/2014Easter 3 Days - Day 1, Clandulla pointsW17-20E
133529/9/2015AusChamps Midweek Public Race 1 -The Case of the Missing Miner’s Right pointsWomen B Long
13335/7/2014Bush Classic 10 - Mosquito Creek points1
133315/11/2014Sprint Into Spring Race 4 Edgewater pointsCourse 1 Mo Far
133228/9/2014Australian Middle Distance Championships (WRE) pointsW20E
13321/11/2014Bush Classic 19 - Mandurang points1
133221/4/2014Easter 3 Days - Day 3, Clandulla pointsW17-20E
133113/3/2016Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 3 Geelong - NOL and General Entry pointsW20E
133116/8/2014Bush Classic 13 - Wildflower Drive points1
132929/9/20132013 Australian Long Distance Championships pointsW20E
132917/5/20152015 Vic Bush State Series 3 - Sandon - Joyce's Creek pointsOV Course W2
13293/5/2015MelBushO 2 - Wellington Chase pointsA - Long Hard
132920/3/2011Eureka Challenge & Vic State Series #1 pointsW Under16 A
13268/3/20152015 Vic Bush State Series 1 - Eureka Challenge - Canadian Forest North pointsOV Course W2
13264/4/20152015 Easter 3 Days, Day 1 pointsW17-20E
132428/9/2012Australian Sprint Championships pointsW16, km, 17 co
132426/4/20152015 Vic Long Distance Championships - One Tree Hill pointsW21E
13248/11/2014Sprint Into Spring Race 3 Latrobe University pointsCourse 1 Mo Far
132131/3/20132013 Easter 3-Days - day 2 pointsW17-20E
131929/11/2015Victorian Sprint Distance Championships, RMIT Bundoora pointsW17-20A
131912/3/2016Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 1 Bundoora - NOL and General Entry pointsW20E
131914/3/2015Bush Classic 1 - Diamond Hill points1
131926/1/2016Sprint Canberra - ANU South pointsWomens Elite
13199/11/2013Sprint Into Spring Race 4 Westgate Park pointsCourse 1
131829/8/2015NOL 10 - Sprint Double HEAT - Ballarat City pointsW17-20E
131525/4/2015Sprint 1 - Latrobe Uni points1
130926/1/2016Sprint Canberra - ANU North pointsWomens Elite
130915/8/20152015 Vic Bush State Series 6/Space Race 3 - Kangaroo Flat pointsOV Course W2
130927/9/20152015 Australian Middle Distance Championships - WRE & NOL 13 - Creswick pointsW17-20E
13093/10/20152015 Australian Long Distance Championships - WRE & NOL 15 - Creswick pointsW17-20E
130913/9/20152015 Vic Bush State Series 7 - Glenlyon pointsOV Course W2
130912/3/2016Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 2 Parkville - WRE/NOL and General Entry pointsW20E
130919/7/2015MelBushO 7 - Hawkestowe Park pointsA - Long Hard
13096/1/2015Oceania Middle Distance Championships pointsW20A
130915/9/20122012 Victorian Championships Middle Distance pointsW16A
13063/1/2015Oceania Sprint Championships pointsW20A
130624/1/2016Sprint Canberra - Radford College pointsWomens Elite
130615/5/20162016 Victorian Championships - Middle Distance - Borhoney Ghurk, Elaine pointsW17-20A
130622/4/2012Victorian State Series #3 Macedon pointsW Under16 A
130623/4/2014Dungeree Challenge pointsShort
130623/1/2016Sprint Canberra - Institute of Tech. pointsWomens Elite
130619/9/2015Bendigo Rocks 2 - Mt Korong points1
130611/6/20162016 Vic Bush State Series 3 - Kooyoora pointsOV Course W2
130624/9/2016AusChamps - Event 1 - Australian Sprint Championships pointsW-20E
130630/8/2015NOL 11- Wildfire Sports Australian Ultralong - Nerrina, Ballarat pointsW17-20E
130611/4/2015Bush Classic 3 - Mandurang points1
130612/6/20162016 Vic Bush State Series 4 - Kooyoora pointsOV Course W2
130630/4/2016Bendigo Bush 5 - Crusoe Res points1
130517/4/20162016 MelBushO 2 - Cardinia Reservoir pointsA - Long Hard
130529/6/2014Vic Bush State Series 8 - Fryerstown - Wattle Gully pointsOV Course 2W
130514/3/2016Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 6 Bundoora - General Entry pointsW20E
13047/11/2015Sprint Into Spring Race 3 - Eltham College pointsCourse 1
130320/3/20162016 Vic Bush State Series 1 - Nerrina South pointsOV Course W2
130320/6/2015Bush Classic 10 - Mosquito Crk points1
130216/9/20122012 Victorian Championships Long Distance pointsW16A
129828/5/2016Bendigo Bush 9 - Mt Tarrengower points2
129817/10/2015Sprint Into Sprint Race 1 - VU St Albans pointsCourse 1
129710/3/2018Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 1 pointsW21E
129722/8/2015Bush Classic 16/Space Race 4 - Kangaroo Gully points1
129714/3/2016Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 5 St Albans - General Entry pointsW20E
129718/7/2015Bush Classic 13 - Wildflower Drive points1
129411/3/2018Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 3 pointsW21E
12933/7/2011Victorian State Series #5 Kimbolton North pointsW Under16 A
129327/3/2016Easter Day 2 - Murdering Shed pointsW20E
129318/4/2010Victorian State Series #2 - Porcupine Ridge pointsW Under14 A
129314/11/2015Sprint Into Spring Race 4 - VU Edgewater pointsCourse 1
129328/10/2017Sprint Into Sprint Race 3 - VU Edgewater pointsMo Farah Women
129225/11/2017Sprint Into Spring Race 6 pointsMo Farah Women
129114/10/2017Sprint Into Sprint Race 1 pointsMo Farah Women
129126/11/2016Sprint Into Spring Race 6 - Bendigo South East College pointsMo Farah
129126/3/20172017 ACT Middle Distance Championships 2017 National League 4 2017 ACT League 2 pointsW21E
129129/8/2015NOL 10 - Sprint Double - Ballarat City pointsW17-20E
12917/10/20112011 Oceania Sprint Distance Championships pointsW16A
128912/3/2018Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 5 pointsW21E
128921/11/2015Sprint Into Spring Race 5 - Deakin Burwood pointsCourse 1
128919/11/2016Sprint Into Spring Race 5 - Newport Lakes pointsMo Farah
12893/9/2016Bendigo Bush 19 - Lyell Forest points2
128926/11/2016Sprint Into Spring Race 7 - South Star pointsMo Farah
128923/3/2014NOL/WRE & Vic Bush State Series 3 - Eldorado - Kangaroo Crossing pointsW17-20E
128917/2/2018BendiGo ToDay pointsA 3km and 10km
128927/1/2018Sprint Orana pointsOpen
128827/11/2016Victorian Sprint Championships, Camp Hill, Bendigo pointsW17-20A
12882/4/2017State Series 1 (middle) - Little Forest pointsOV Course W2
128731/3/2018NOL Easter 2018 Day 1 - Lovelybanks E pointsW21E
128721/10/2017Sprint Into Sprint Race 2 pointsMo Farah Women
12852/10/20152015 Australian Sprint Championships - WRE & NOL 14 - Ballarat pointsW17-20E
128311/11/2017Sprint Into Spring Race 4 pointsMo Farah Women
128318/11/2017Sprint Into Spring Race 5 - Royal Park pointsMo Farah Women
128318/9/20162016 Victorian Championships - Long Distance - Creswick pointsW17-20A
128328/1/2018Sprint ANU pointsOpen
128323/9/2017Australian Sprint Champs 2017 - CSU pointsWomen 21 Elite
128218/2/2017BendiGo ToDay - Mt Tarrengower pointsA. 3.0 & 10.0k
127820/5/2018NOL 10 & Victorian Autumn Series 4 - Tipperary pointsW21E
12781/10/2016AusChamps - Event 10 - Australian Long Distance Championships pointsW-20E
127628/11/2015Sprint Into Spring Race 6 - Brimbank Park pointsCourse 1
127429/4/2017Bendigo Bush Classic 4 points1
127425/1/2018AIS Sprint pointsOpen
127428/9/2016AusChamps - Event 6 - Race the Kids pointsCourse B (SG 5.
127116/9/20172017 Vic Championships (middle) - Petticoat Gully pointsW21A
127020/9/2014Bendigo Bush - Apollo Hill points3
127026/3/2016Easter Day 1 - Isaacs Ridge pointsW20E
12677/8/20162016 Vic Bush State Series 6 - Dead Bullock Gully pointsOV Course W2
126711/3/2018Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 4 pointsW21E
12671/4/2018NOL Easter 2018 Day 2 - Lovelybanks E pointsW21E
126726/9/2016AusChamps - Event 4 - Public Sprint pointsSnr Grls(Hard)
12672/10/2016AusChamps - Event 11 - Australian Middle Distance Championships pointsW-20E
126728/7/2018Bendigo Bush Classic 11 - One Tree Hill points1
126712/11/2016Sprint Into Spring Race 4 - Deakin Burwood pointsMo Farah
126726/11/2017Victorian Sprint Championships pointsW21
126721/5/20172017 Vic State Series 2 Sprint Double pointsOV Course W2
126627/8/20172017 Wildfire Sports Galaxy: National League # 12: ACT League # 10 pointsW21E
126630/9/2017Australian Champs 2017 pointsWomen 21 Elite
126625/3/20172017 ACT Sprint Distance Champs National League 3 Aust University Championships Heats pointsW21EB
126620/8/20172017 MelBushO 6 Woodlands, Greenvale points1 - Long Hard
126415/10/2016Sprint Into Spring Race 1 - Eltham College pointsMo Farah
12648/9/2018Bendigo Rocks 3 - Mt Tarrengower points1
126213/3/2016Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 4 Geelong - NOL and General Entry pointsW20E
126223/8/2015MelBushO 9 - Eltham Lower Park pointsA - Long Hard
126210/3/2018Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 2 pointsW21E
126019/5/2018NOL 9 & Vic Middle Champs - Yorkshire Hill pointsW21E
126017/9/20172017 Vic Championships (long) pointsW21E
126022/5/20162016 MelBushO 3 - Eaglemont points1 - Long Hard
12607/5/20172017 MelBushO 2 Yellow Gum Park points1 - Long Hard
12592/4/2016State League #2: NSW Middle Distance Championships pointsW20A
125925/6/20172017 Vic State Series 4 (long) - Spring Gully pointsOV Course W2
125812/3/2018Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 6 pointsW21E
12536/10/2018Australian Long Championships 2018 pointsW21E
125315/7/2017Bendigo Bush Classic 13 - Virginia Hill points1
125123/7/20172017 MelBushO 5 Plenty Gorge South points2 - Short Hard
125129/9/2014Australian Sprint Championships (WRE) pointsW20E
125128/3/2016Easter Day 3 - Foxlow Flats pointsW20E
125122/10/2016Sprint Into Spring Race 2 - Keilor Downs Schools pointsMo Farah
124826/9/20152015 Victorian Middle Distance Championships & NOL 12 - Creswick pointsW17-20E
12484/6/20172017 Vic State Series 3 (middle) - Deadman's Flat pointsOV Course W2
124810/9/20172017 MelBushO 7 Banksia Park, Bulleen points1 - Long Hard
12442/7/20172017 MelBushO 4 Brimbank Park, Keilor points2 - Short Hard
124424/9/2017Australian Middle Champs 2017 - Hill End pointsWomen 21 Elite
124126/9/2017Bathurst 3 Days - Roseburg SF pointsWomen B
12393/9/20172017 Vic State Series 7 (long) pointsOV Course W2
123629/9/2019Australian Long Champs - Split Rock pointsWomen 21 Elite
123526/1/2019Sprint Adelaide - Heathfield pointsOpen
123525/1/2019Sprint Adelaide - Belair pointsOpen
122930/7/2017VicBush 3 You Yangs points2 - Short Hard
12275/10/2019Oceania Long Champs - Kangaroo Crossing pointsWomen 21 Elite
122729/9/2018Australian Middle Champs - Crooked Straight pointsW21E
122526/1/2018Sprint Bruce Ridgey Didge pointsOpen
12254/9/20162016 Vic Bush State Series 7 - Kimbolton pointsOV Course W2
12231/10/2018Australian Sprint Champs - Renmark Schools pointsW21E
122327/1/2019Sprint Adelaide - Flinders Uni - arvo pointsOpen
121827/1/2019Sprint Adelaide - Flinders Uni - morning pointsOpen
12163/3/2019SA Sprint Championships pointsW21A
12151/10/2019Riverina 3 Days Sprint - Kildare pointsWomen A
121428/1/2019Sprint Adelaide - Mt Barker pointsOpen
12128/3/2020Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 3 pointsW21E
120128/9/2019Oceania Sprint - CSU Campus pointsWomen 21E
119217/8/2019Burra Weekend Event 1: Paradise OY pointsW21A
11886/10/2019Oceania Middle Champs - Beechworth Gorge pointsWomen 21 Elite
11857/3/2020Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 1 + WRE pointsW21E
118314/7/2019Event 3 : Rock Oyster North Day 2 Long Distance Event & SST pointsCourse 1 Female
11827/3/2020Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 2 pointsW21E
11798/3/2020Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 4 pointsW21E
11709/3/2020Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 5 pointsW21E
11471/3/2020SA Sprint Championships - Waite pointsW21A
11277/10/2018AOC2018 SA Middle Distance Championships NOL Event 9 pointsW21E