Larry Weiss (Garingal Orienteers) 6517
Points Date Event Class
14153/5/2009NSW State League 5 pointsM35AS
137410/1/2011Sydney Sprint Series #2 - Bicentennial Pk pointsSprint Course.
135413/2/2012Sydney Sprint Series 2012 #7 - Gladesville Hospital pointsSprint Course
135331/1/2011Sydney Sprint Series #5 - Cumberland Hospital pointsSprint Course.
13527/3/2011Sydney Sprint Series #10 - Callan Park pointsSprint Course.
133815/5/2011NSW SL4 - Old Womens Creek pointsM50A
133829/5/2011Sydney MetroLeague 2011 Rnd3 - Appin pointsDiv B Course.
133223/1/2012Sydney Sprint Series #4 - UWS Rydalmere pointsSprint Course.
133217/1/2011Sydney Sprint Series #3 - Macquarie Uni pointsSprint Course.
133129/3/2009NSW State League 2 pointsM35AS
133114/2/2011Sydney Sprint Series #7 - Olympic Park pointsSprint Course.
13245/3/2012Sydney Sprint Series 2012 #10 pointsSprint Course
13241/9/2013Metro Finals, Junior League pointsDivision 2
13247/2/2011Sydney Sprint Series #6 - Gladesville Hospital pointsSprint Course.
132124/1/2011Sydney Sprint Series #4 - Sydney Park pointsSprint Course.
132130/1/2012Sydney Sprint Series 2012 #5 - Callan Park Oval pointsSprint Course.
132114/5/2011NSW SL3 - Macquarie Woods Central pointsM50A
131916/1/2012Sydney Sprint Series 2012 #3 - Castle Hill pointsSprint Course.
13199/3/2014Sprint Series #10 - Bicentennial Park pointsSprint
131926/6/2011Sydney Metro Leage #4 - Nurragingy Reserve pointsDivision B
13156/5/2012MetrOLeague #2 - UWS Kingswood pointsDivision B
13099/1/2012Sydney Sprint Series 2012 #2 - Pymble pointsSprint Course.
130926/9/2010South Australian Long Distance Championships: Mack Creek NOL Race 14 pointsM45-54AS
130922/9/2012Australian Middle Distance Championships pointsM55
130618/5/2013State League 4 pointsM55A
13069/6/2012The Pines - Sprint Distance pointsM55A
13067/10/2012East Ryde pointsLong Moderate
13054/2/2013Sydney Sprints 2013 #4 - Pennants Hills Park pointsSprint Course.
13031/4/2012MetrOLeague #1 - Cecil Hills North pointsEnter on Day -
13039/2/2014Sprint Series #6 - Abbotsford pointsSprint
13023/11/2013Goanna pointsDraGOn
130214/7/2012SL8 - UWS Hawkesbury pointsEOD Hard 6/7
130213/5/2012SILVA NOL Race 12- WOC Trials- Long WRE pointsM55A
130213/1/2014Sprint Series #2 - UWS Parrramatta pointsSprint
130223/3/2014Metro League #1, Mount Annan pointsDiv 2
130229/9/2012Australian Long Distance Championships pointsM45AS
129718/5/20142014 State League #6 - Rydal pointsM55A
129330/3/20132013 Easter 3-Days Day 1 pointsM45AS
129327/2/2012Sydney Sprint Series 2012 #9 - North Ryde pointsSprint Course
129321/9/2013NSW Middle Championships - SL11 pointsM55A
129312/5/2012SILVA NOL Race 10- WOC Spr pointsM55A
129112/2/2013Sydney Sprints 2013 #5 - Macquarie Hospital pointsSprint Course
129131/3/20132013 Easter 3-Days - day 2 pointsM45AS
129128/7/2013Metro League #5 pointsDivision B
129126/1/2014Sprint Series #4 - Gladesvile pointsSprint
128913/10/2013NSW Sprint Championships pointsM55A
12881/3/2015Sydney Sprint Series #6 pointsOpen Men
128829/7/2012ML6 (MetroLeague Final) - Mt Annan pointsDiv B
128712/10/2013Big Foot Sprints XVI - Sydney Uni pointsMen
12857/7/2013Turkey Trot and EOD event pointsMen Short
128526/4/20152015 MetrO League 2 - Western Sydney Parklands pointsDiv 2
128225/9/2010Australian Middle Distance Championships: Lady Alice Goldfield NOL Race 13 pointsM50A
128225/9/2012Right Royal Runaround pointsMHard 2
128228/3/2009NSW State League 1 pointsM35AS
12762/10/2010Australian Long Distance Championships: Tanunda Creek NOL Race 16 pointsM45-54AS
127025/1/2015Sydney Sprint Series #2 - Macquarie Uni pointsSuper Veteran M
127026/4/20142014 NSW Long Championships pointsM35AS
12702/3/2014Sprint Series #9 - Pyrmont pointsSprint
127016/3/2013State League 1 Middle Distance pointsM55A
126715/7/2012SL9 - Mitchell Park pointsM55AS,Hard 9,11
126724/8/2014GOANNA + Sydney Junior League Rnd 6. pointsDraGOn
126717/3/2013State League 2 Long Distance & Badge Event pointsM45AS
126720/4/2014Easter 3 Days - Day 2, Clandulla pointsM55A
126722/6/20142014 MetrO League #4 - Centennial Park pointsDivision 2
126714/3/2010NSW State League 2 pointsM50A
126727/5/2012MetrOLeague #3 - Oatley pointsDivision B Cour
126619/4/2014Easter 3 Days - Day 1, Clandulla pointsM55A
12648/3/2015NSW State League #2 - NSW Sprint Champs, National O League & World Ranking Event - NSW Uni pointsM55A
126026/5/2013Metro Round 3, Junior league pointsDivision B
12597/2/2016Sydney Sprint Series 2016 Race #5 - Pyrmont pointsSuper Veteran M
125913/3/2010NSW State League 1 pointsM50A
125111/4/2015Local event - Westleigh (part of Hornsby Healthy Living Festival) pointsL Moderate
124928/9/2012Australian Sprint Championships pointsM55
124828/12/2014Xmas 5 Days - #2 (Cockatoo Island) pointsMen B
124617/7/2011NSW SL9 - Wallaroo State Forest pointsM35AS
124624/7/2010NSW State League 9 pointsM50A
124510/5/20152015 MetrO League 1 Macquarie Fields pointsDiv 2
124516/5/2015NSW State League #5 - Rocky Falls pointsM55A
124522/3/2015Sydney Sprint Series #8 pointsSuper Veteran M
124521/4/2014Easter 3 Days - Day 3, Clandulla pointsM55A
12357/3/2015NSW State League #1 - incl National O League - Botany pointsM55A
123319/4/2015NSW State League #4 - Wallaroo - Balickera/Hamburgers Trail pointsM55A
123217/8/20142014 State League #13 - Newcastle pointsM55A
122916/8/20142014 State League #12 - Newcastle pointsM55A
122815/2/2015Sydney Sprint Series #5 pointsSuper Veteran M
122328/9/2015Run For Hannah (Public Sprint Race Mt Helen Campus) pointsMens Hard
122117/5/20142014 State League #5 - Wallerawang pointsM55A
12207/6/2015NSW State League #8 - QB3 pointsM55A
12203/1/2016Sydney Sprint Series 2016 Race #1 - Lindfield pointsSVM
121912/5/2012SILVA NOL 11- Middle Trials pointsM55A
121927/9/20152015 Australian Middle Distance Championships - WRE & NOL 13 - Creswick pointsM55A
121923/9/2012Tasmanian Long Distance Championships pointsM55
12191/2/2015Sydney Sprint Series #3 - Olympic Park pointsSprint
121819/7/2015Local event - Macquarie Uni. GOanna "Goat Race" + Sydney Junior League #5 pointsDraGOn (Medium)
121519/3/2016NSW State League #1 - Wattle Ridge pointsM55A
12146/3/2016Sydney Sprint Series 2016 Race #9 - North Ryde pointsSuper Veteran M
121426/3/2016Easter Day 1 - Isaacs Ridge pointsM55A
121429/1/2017Sydney Sprint Series 2017 Race #4 - Gladesville pointsSuper Veteran M
120829/5/2016Metro League #3- Sir Joseph Banks Park pointsDiv 2
12085/7/20152015 Turkey Trot pointsMen Short
120315/3/2015Sydney Sprint Series #7 pointsSuper Veteran M
12003/10/20152015 Australian Long Distance Championships - WRE & NOL 15 - Creswick pointsM45AS
119817/5/2015NSW State League #6 - NSW Championships pointsM45AS
11978/9/2012NSW State League 12 Kahlis Rocks pointsM45AS
11951/11/2014Callan Park Ultra Sprint and Saturday Orienteering Series #3 pointsOpen Male
119330/7/2017Garingal Local Event - Epping pointsSlightly Hard
11932/4/20172017 MetrO League #1 - UWS Penrith pointsDiv 2
118827/8/2016NSW School Championships SL9/10 pointsM55A
118712/2/2017Sydney Sprint Series 2017 Race #6 pointsSprint
118328/8/2016UWS lets get technical sprint pointsM55A
118320/8/2017NSW Schools Sprint Championships & State League #11a & b pointsM60A
117728/3/2016Easter Day 3 - Foxlow Flats pointsM55A
117619/4/2011Sydney MetroLeague 2011 - Rnd 2 - Maraylya pointsDivision 3 Cour
117615/1/2017Sydney Sprint Series 2017 Race #2 - Birchgrove pointsSuper Veteran M
117521/5/2016NSW State League #4 - Mt Piper pointsM55A
117518/4/2015NSW State League #3 - Pelaw Main pointsM55A
11739/4/2016Uringa Ultrasprint - Rozelle pointsSenior Men
115815/7/2017NSW State League #8 - Barraba Lane pointsM60A
115315/1/2015Hobart Shorts - Event 5 - Risdon Brook Dam Reserve pointsM50
115313/1/2015Hobart Shorts - Event 1 - University of Tasmania, Hobart pointsM50
115111/1/2015Oceania Long Distance Championships pointsM55A
115122/1/2017Sydney Sprint Series #3 - Mona Vale Public School pointsSuper Veteran M
114529/9/2015AusChamps Midweek Public Race 1 -The Case of the Missing Miner’s Right pointsMen B Long
114329/7/20182018 State League #12 (NSW Sprint Champs) pointsM60A
114216/1/2015Hobart Shorts - Event 6 - Knocklofty Reserve, West Hobart pointsM50
11422/10/20152015 Australian Sprint Championships - WRE & NOL 14 - Ballarat pointsM55A
113727/3/2016Easter Day 2 - Murdering Shed pointsM55A
113626/9/20152015 Victorian Middle Distance Championships & NOL 12 - Creswick pointsM55A
113419/11/2017Bandaged Bear BOOST (incorporating the NSW Sprint Champs) pointsMen 60A
113315/1/2015Hobart Shorts - Event 4 - Salamanca Place, Hobart pointsM50
113015/4/2018Metro League #2 - Mitchell Park pointsDiv 3
113010/3/2018Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 1 pointsM60
112825/6/20172017 Metro League #3 pointsDivn 2
112214/1/2018Sydney Sprint - Baulkham Hills pointsSuper Veteran M
111619/9/2015NSW State League #12 - NSW Middle Distance Championships pointsM55A
111531/12/20182018 Xmas 5days Day 5 pointsMen C
11158/5/2016The Goanna - Beacon Hill pointsDraGOn (Medium)
11158/6/2015NSW State League #9 - QB3 pointsM55A
111417/2/20192019 Sydney Sprint Series 4 pointsMen Hard
11099/6/2019QB 3 - Mt Pleasant pointsMen 60A
11001/2/2020Sydney Sprint Series #1 pointsLong
109522/5/2016NSW State League #5 - Gardens of Stone pointsM55A
108526/5/20192019 Metro League #2 pointsDiv 3
10808/6/2019QB 3 - The Piggery pointsMen 60A
108023/2/2020Sydney Sprints 2020 #4 - Chatswood pointsLong
107122/12/2019Big Foot Sprints XXII pointsBFS 2
10717/1/2015Oceania Carnival Public Race 3 pointsM55A
106916/2/2020Sydney Sprint - Pyrmont pointsLong
106614/1/2015Hobart Shorts - Event 3 - Seven Mile Beach pointsM50
106325/3/20172017 ACT Sprint Distance Champs National League 3 Aust University Championships ACT League 1 pointsM60A
106330/6/2019Sydney Metro League #1 pointsDiv 3
106110/11/2019NSW Sprint Championships pointsM60A
105626/3/20172017 ACT Middle Distance Championships 2017 National League 4 2017 ACT League 2 pointsM60A
10457/7/20192019 Sydney Metropolitan Turkey Trot pointsMen Short
102922/12/2019Big Foot Sprints XXII pointsBFS 1
10196/6/2015NSW State League #7 - QB3 pointsM55A
95230/12/20182018 Xmas 5days Day 4 pointsMen C
93014/1/2015Hobart Shorts - Event 2 - Hobart College, Mt Nelson pointsM50