Liz Abbott (Parawanga Orienteers) 6508
Points Date Event Class
155114/9/2008NSW Long Distance Championships pointsW50A
154828/3/2009NSW State League 1 pointsW50A
153831/5/2009ACT SmokeFree League #10 pointsRed 3. W. Maste
153730/8/2009NSW Long Distance Championships (SL10) pointsW50A
152027/4/2008Smokefree ACT Long Championships 2008 pointsW45A
152015/3/2009ACT SmokeFree League #3 pointsW45A
14716/9/2009Woolcara Paddocks ACT League 16 pointsRed 3. W. Maste
147022/3/2009Sparrow Hill - ACT League #4 pointsRed 3. W. Maste
147010/4/2009Australian Easter 3 Day Championships pointsW50
14705/7/2009ACT SmokeFree League #12 pointsRed 2. W. Maste
147022/3/2009ACT SmokeFree League #4 pointsRed 3. W. Maste
147028/5/2011ACT League #8 - Radford College pointsW45A
143113/6/2009Mt Majura West - Saturday #5 pointsOrange 1. W. Ma
143125/7/2010ACT League #11 - Rattall Creek pointsRed 3. W. Maste
14309/8/2009ACT SmokeFree League #14 - Kowen Homestead pointsW45A
143025/4/2008ACT 2008 Sprint Championships pointsW45A
14275/9/2010ACT League 14 - West Stromlo pointsRed 2. W. Maste
142728/9/2010Australian Championship Carnival Public Race: Beat the Brats pointsM2-Senior
142014/3/2010NSW State League 2 pointsW50A
142010/4/2010ACT Championships Middle Distance pointsW50A
142011/4/2010ACT Championships Long Distance pointsW50A
142023/5/2010ACT League #8 - Kowen Homestead pointsRed 3. W. Maste
142027/6/2010Foxlow Flats pointsRed 3. W. Maste
14208/8/2010ACT League #12 - Mt Majura East pointsRed 2. W. Maste
142011/9/2010NSW Middle Distance Championships pointsW50A
142025/9/2010Australian Middle Distance Championships: Lady Alice Goldfield NOL Race 13 pointsW50A
142013/3/2010NSW State League 1 pointsW50A
142029/3/2009NSW State League 2 pointsW50A
142015/8/2009The Pinnacles Saturday #13 pointsOrange 1. W. Ma
142026/7/2009ACT SmokeFree League #13 Timber Tops pointsRed 2. W. Maste
142017/5/2009ACT Long Championships 2009 pointsW45A
141629/5/2011ACT League #9 - Ratall Creek pointsRed 3. W. Maste
141631/7/2010ACT Saturday Metro #12 - Canberra University pointsOrange 1. W. Ma
14164/7/2009Mt Ainslie North - Saturday #8 pointsOrange 2. W. Ma
141616/5/2010NSW State League 5 (NOL13) - Miners Despair pointsW50A
14169/5/2010ACT League #7 - Timbertops pointsRed 3. W. Maste
141626/6/2011ACT League #10 - Castle Hill pointsRed 2. W. Maste
141512/9/2010NSW Long Distance Championships pointsW50A
141519/6/2010ACT Saturday Metro #7 Aranda Bushlands pointsOrange 1. W. Ma
14156/6/2010ACT League #9 - Ainslie-Majura pointsRed 2. W. Maste
141529/5/2010ACT Saturday Metro #5 - Mulligans Flat pointsOrange 1. W. Ma
14135/6/2010ACT Saturday Metro #6 - Red Hill pointsOrange 1. W. Ma
141325/5/2013Saturday Metro # 3 pointsOrange 2: W: Ma
141218/4/2014Easter 3 Days Public Prologue, Rylstone Common pointsMedium
14124/9/2011ACTL 14 - Orroral Crossing pointsRed 3. W. Maste
141226/9/2010South Australian Long Distance Championships: Mack Creek NOL Race 14 pointsW50A
141221/9/2013NSW Middle Championships - SL11 pointsW55A
139616/3/2013State League 1 Middle Distance pointsW55A
13939/4/2011ACT Middle Distance Championships pointsW50A
139127/3/2011ACT League #4 - Foxlow Flats pointsRed 3. W. Maste
139110/4/2011ACT Long Distance Championships pointsW50A
139122/4/2011Australian 3 Days: Public Prologue pointsLong-Senior
139128/1/2009Canberra University Runners Shop Twilight 13 pointsOrange 1. W. Ma
139123/5/2009Aranda Bushlands - Saturday #3 pointsOrange 1. W. Ma
13918/5/2010ACT Saturday Metro #2 - Campbell Park pointsOrange 1. W. Ma
139122/8/2009Yarralumla Bays - Saturday #14 pointsOrange 1. W. Ma
139122/7/20122012 ACT League 9 Atkinson Trig pointsRed 3. W. Maste
138828/9/2014Australian Middle Distance Championships (WRE) pointsW55A
13881/5/2010ACT Saturday Metro #1 pointsOrange 1. W. Ma
138812/3/2011National League 1 Middle dist pointsW50A
138821/1/2009Aranda Hills Runners Shop Twilight 12 pointsOrange 1. W. Ma
137914/4/2013ACTLeague # 2 pointsRed 3: W: Maste
137915/9/20122012 Victorian Championships Middle Distance pointsW50A
13799/6/2014QBIII - Day 3 pointsW55A
137916/9/20122012 Victorian Championships Long Distance pointsW50A
13799/5/2009Campbell Park - Saturday #2 pointsOrange 2. W. Ma
137918/9/2011Stromlo West ACT League 15 pointsRed 3. W. Maste
137918/6/2011Sat Metro 6 - Mt Majura pointsOrange 1. W. Ma
137427/8/2011Sat Metro 17 - Bruce Ridge pointsOrange 1. W. Ma
13741/10/2010Australian Sprint Championships: Trinity College NOL Race 15 pointsW50A
137417/6/2012ACTL 7 - Yankee Jacks Hill pointsRed 3. W. Maste
13741/10/2010Australian Sprint Championships: Trinity College pointsW50A
137428/8/2010ACT Saturday Metro #16 - Yarralumla Bays pointsOrange 1. W. Ma
13692/4/2010Aus 3-Days Public Prologue - Campbell-Russell, ACT pointsLong Senior
13613/6/2012ACTL 6 - Mt Majura East pointsRed 1. W. Maste
13595/5/20132013 ACT Long Distance Championships pointsW55A
135929/9/2012Australian Long Distance Championships pointsW50
13598/9/2012NSW State League 12 Kahlis Rocks pointsW50A
135921/7/20122012 Sat Metro 10 - Mt Ainslie North pointsOrange 1. W. Ma
13591/4/2012ACTL 2 - Tharwa Tor pointsRed 2. W. Maste
13596/8/2011Sat Metro 11 - Mt Ainslie North pointsOrange 1. W. Ma
135622/5/2010ACT Saturday Metro #4 - Commonwealth Park pointsOrange 1. W. Ma
13552/6/2012Sat Metro 4 - Red Hill West pointsOrange 1. W. Ma
135511/1/2015Oceania Long Distance Championships pointsW55A
135428/9/20132013 Australian Sprint Distance Championships pointsW55A
135429/3/20132013 Easter 3-Days Prologue pointsLong Open
135427/9/2014WA Long Distance Championships pointsW55A
135428/9/2012Australian Sprint Championships pointsW50, km, 21 co
13532/6/2013ACT League # 6 (Jim Sawkins Memorial Handicap) pointsRed 3: W: Maste
135331/3/20132013 Easter 3-Days - day 2 pointsW55A
135330/3/20132013 Easter 3-Days Day 1 pointsW55A
13533/4/2011NSW SL2 - Wattle Flat pointsW50A
135327/6/2009Mt Wanniassa - Saturday #7 pointsOrange 1. W. Ma
13527/5/2011ACT Saturday Metro #1 - Weston Park pointsOrange 2. W. Ma
135222/9/2013NSW Long Distance Championships - SL12 pointsW55A
135231/8/2014Wildfire Sports Australian Ultra Long & Wildfire Sports Victorian Long Distance Championships pointsW55A
13524/5/20132013 ACT Middle Distance Championships pointsW55A
13455/10/20132013 Australian Middle Distance Championships pointsW55A
133920/7/20142014 State League #11 - Belanglo SF pointsW50A
133921/4/2014Easter 3 Days - Day 3, Clandulla pointsW55A
133926/4/2009ACT SmokeFree League #6 pointsRed 4. W. Maste
13399/9/2012NSW State League 13 - Gumble Creek pointsW50A
133917/3/2013State League 2 Long Distance & Badge Event pointsW55A
133825/6/2011Sat Metro 7 - Commonwealth Park pointsOrange 1. W. Ma
133720/4/2014Easter 3 Days - Day 2, Clandulla pointsW55A
133529/9/2014Australian Sprint Championships (WRE) pointsW55A
133519/4/2014Easter 3 Days - Day 1, Clandulla pointsW55A
133224/8/2014ACT Long Dist Champs at Gibraltar Hill (ACT League # 10) pointsW55A
133230/8/2014Bendigo Rocks 3 - Mt Kooyoora, & Victorian Middle Distance Championships pointsW55A
133229/9/20132013 Australian Long Distance Championships pointsW55A
133226/4/20142014 NSW Long Championships pointsW55A
132420/5/2012ACTL 5 - Mt Ainslie pointsRed 4. W. Maste
132113/5/2012SILVA NOL Race 12- WOC Trials- Long WRE pointsW50A
13194/10/2014Australian Long Distance Championships (WRE) pointsW55A
131919/7/20142014 State League #10 - Mittagong pointsW55A
13176/1/2015Oceania Middle Distance Championships pointsW55A
130913/9/20142014 State League #14 - Pomingalarna pointsW55A
130625/5/2014ACT League # 4 Orroral Tracking Station (ACT Middle Dist Champs) pointsW55A
130625/4/2014NSW Sprint Championships pointsW55A
130511/5/2013Saturday Metro # 1 pointsOrange 1: W: Ma
13057/6/2014QBIII pointsW55A
130312/5/2012SILVA NOL 11- Middle Trials pointsW50A
12978/1/2015Oceania Carnival Public Race 4 pointsW55A
12938/6/2014QBIII - Day 2 pointsW55A
129324/5/2014ACT League # 3 Bruce CIT (ACT Sprint Dist Champs) pointsW55A
12894/4/20152015 Easter 3 Days, Day 1 pointsW55A
128714/9/20142014 State League #15 - NSW Middle Distance Championships - Connorton pointsW55A
12858/6/2013QB111 - State League 6, 7 & 8 pointsW55A
12836/4/20152015 Easter 3 Days, Day 3 pointsW55A
128224/5/20152015 ACT Long Distance Champs pointsW55A
126723/5/20152015 ACT Middle Distance Championships pointsW55A
126617/5/2015NSW State League #6 - NSW Championships pointsW55A
125115/3/2015SHOO Highlands Forest Series #1 - Belanglo pointsW S Hard
124916/5/2015NSW State League #5 - Rocky Falls pointsW55A
12498/3/2015NSW State League #2 - NSW Sprint Champs, National O League & World Ranking Event - NSW Uni pointsW55A
12437/3/2015NSW State League #1 - incl National O League - Botany pointsW55A
123612/5/2012SILVA NOL Race 10- WOC Spr pointsW50A
12233/1/2015Oceania Sprint Championships pointsW55A
12143/4/2016State League #3: NSW Long Distance Championships pointsW55A
120111/6/2016QBIII Day 1 - Boambee Beach pointsW55A
120026/3/20172017 ACT Middle Distance Championships 2017 National League 4 2017 ACT League 2 pointsW55A
119928/12/2014Xmas 5 Days - #2 (Cockatoo Island) pointsWomen B
11877/10/2014Sprint the South West pointsMedium
11832/4/2016State League #2: NSW Middle Distance Championships pointsW55A
11835/3/20162016 ACT Autumn Classics (ACT Sprint & Middle Distance Championships pointsW55A
118329/5/2016Transit Flat, St Helens - Long Distance - OST6 pointsW55
11773/10/20152015 Australian Long Distance Championships - WRE & NOL 15 - Creswick pointsW55A
117714/6/2015ACT League #7 Red Hill (Jim Sawkins Classic) pointsRed 3: W: Maste
117511/9/2016NSW State League #12 - Belanglo SF pointsW55A
117312/6/2016QB3 Day 2 - Bom Bom State Forest pointsW55A
11712/4/2018Easter 2018 Day 3 - Curryjong Rivulet pointsW60A
117127/12/20142014 Xmas 5 Days - #1 (Georges Heights) pointsWomen B
116930/12/2017Xmas Day 4 - Snows Hill pointsWomen D
116931/3/2018Easter 2018 Day 1 - Lovelybanks E pointsW60A
116910/3/2018Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 2 pointsW60
116722/4/2018NSW Long Distance Champs SL #4 pointsW60A
116630/9/2017Australian Champs 2017 pointsWomen 55A
116421/4/2018NSW Middle Distance Champs SL #3 pointsW60A
11631/4/2018Easter 2018 Day 2 - Lovelybanks W pointsW60A
115828/5/2016Golden Fleece, St Helens - Tas Middle Distance Champs - OST 5 pointsW55
11587/4/2018Bay of Fires day 3 - Littlechild Creek pointsW60A
115627/9/20152015 Australian Middle Distance Championships - WRE & NOL 13 - Creswick pointsW55A
115610/3/2018Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 1 pointsW60
115613/6/2016QB3 Day 3 - Coff Campus pointsW55A
11564/9/2016ACT Long Distance Champs 2016 and Jim Sawkins Classic pointsW55A
11568/7/20182018 State League #11 pointsWomen 60A
11545/4/2018Bay of Fires day 1 - Golden Fleece pointsW60A
115311/3/2018Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 3 pointsW60
115330/3/2018Easter Sandy Bay Sprint pointsW-Hard2
11466/4/2018Bay of Fires day 2 - Golden Fleece pointsW60A
11462/4/2017ACT League #3 Foxlow Flats The Murdering Shed pointsRed 4: W: Maste
114413/5/2018ACT Middle Distance Champs pointsW60A
11433/6/2018ACT Classic Series: Jim Sawkins Memorial Handicap pointsRed 4: W: Maste
113828/12/2017Xmas Day 2 - Canyonleigh pointsWomen D
113815/4/2018ACT Classic Series: ACT League #3 pointsRed 3: W: Maste
113420/9/2015NSW State League #13 - Belanglo pointsW55A
113427/8/2016Saturday Metro #15, Mt Taylor pointsOrange 1: W: Ma
11287/7/20182018 State League #10 (Middle Distance) Tallowa Gully pointsW60A
112429/9/2018Australian Middle Champs - Crooked Straight pointsW60A
112425/1/2018AIS Sprint pointsMedium
112312/9/2015ACT Sprint Distance Championships pointsW55A
112327/12/2017Xmas Day 1 - Chevalier College Sprint pointsWomen D
112212/3/2018Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 5 pointsW60
112028/1/2018Sprint ANU pointsMedium
111810/3/2019Vic Autumn Series #2 - Petticoat Gully points2 W
111826/1/2018Sprint Bruce Ridgey Didge pointsMedium
111117/3/2019ACT Classic Series: ACT League #2 pointsRed 3: W: Maste
110626/1/2016Sprint Canberra - ANU South pointsWomens Open
109925/3/20172017 ACT Sprint Distance Champs National League 3 Aust University Championships ACT League 1 pointsW55A
10982/10/20152015 Australian Sprint Championships - WRE & NOL 14 - Ballarat pointsW55A
109516/9/20182018 ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #12 pointsW60A
109227/4/2019Australian Middle Champs - Narrogin pointsW60A
10927/4/2019ACT Classic Series: ACT League #3, Badja pointsRed 4: W: Maste
109027/1/2018Sprint Orana pointsMedium
10879/9/2017ACT Metro & Junior League #15 & ACT Secondary School Champs pointsOrange 2: W: Ma
108623/1/2016Sprint Canberra - Institute of Tech. pointsWomens Open
108510/6/2019Pure Gold! Creswick Diggings 3-Day pointsCourse 2 Short
10839/6/2019Pure Gold! Creswick Diggings 3-Day pointsW60A
107921/4/2019Australian 3 Days - Day 2 pointsW60A
107722/4/2019Australian 3 Days - Day 3 pointsW60A
10765/10/2019Oceania Long Champs - Kangaroo Crossing pointsWomen 60A
107520/4/2019Australian 3 Days - Day 1 pointsW60A
10739/3/2019Latrobe University Sprint pointsShort Hard
107126/1/2018Sprint Canberra Uni pointsMedium
107112/5/2018ACT Sprint Distance Champs pointsW60A
106621/7/2019ACT Classic Series: ACT League #8 pointsRed 3: W: Maste
10651/9/2019ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #11 pointsW60A
106418/5/2019NSW Middle Championships - Wyangala pointsW60A
106126/4/2019Australian Sprint Champs pointsW60A
10591/10/2018Australian Sprint Champs - Renmark Schools pointsW60A
105629/9/2019Australian Long Champs - Split Rock pointsWomen 60A
10557/3/2020Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 2 pointsW60
10526/10/2019Oceania Middle Champs - Beechworth Gorge pointsWomen 60A
10454/8/2019ACT Classic Series: ACT League #9 pointsRed 3: W: Maste
10438/3/2020Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 4 pointsW60
10428/3/2020Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 3 pointsW60
103428/9/2019Oceania Sprint - CSU Campus pointsWomen 60
103331/8/2019ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #10 pointsW60A
101216/3/2019ACT Sprint Distance Championships: ACT League #1 pointsW60A
101227/5/2017ACT Metro & Junior League #4 pointsOrange 2: W: Ma
10126/5/2017ACT Metro & Junior League #1 pointsOrange 2: W: Ma
101226/1/2016Sprint Canberra - ANU North pointsWomens Open
100823/6/2019ACT Classic Series: ACT League #7, Kowen pointsRed 4: W: Maste
99122/3/2020ACT Sprint Series #9: Harrison School pointsWomen: Masters
95931/3/2019NSW State League 2 - Hill End pointsW60A
92924/8/2019ACT Metro Series: ACT Secondary School Championships pointsOrange 3: W: Ma
92815/3/2020ACT Sprint Series #8: Ngunnawal Primary School pointsWomen: Masters
9046/7/2019ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9 pointsOrange 2: W: Ma
90325/1/2016Sprint Canberra - Mt. Stromlo pointsWomens Open
8992/2/2020ACT Sprint Series #3: Orana School pointsWomen: Masters
8711/3/2020ACT Sprint Series #7: Aranda Primary School and Preschool pointsWomen: Masters
6529/2/2020ACT Sprint Series #4: Haig Park pointsWomen: Masters
37419/1/2020ACT Sprint Series #2: Jerrabomberra Primary School pointsWomen: Masters