Andy Simpson (Big Foot Orienteers) 7462
Points Date Event Class
223314/9/2008NSW Long Distance Championships pointsM40A
21447/1/2008Sydney Parks Series #1 pointsAll Competitors
204328/3/2009NSW State League 1 pointsM45A
163210/4/2009Australian Easter 3 Day Championships pointsM45-
161016/5/2009ACT Middle Distance Championships 2009 pointsM45A
15555/4/2010Australian 3-Days Day 3 - Collector hill pointsM45A
15542/4/2010Aus 3-Days Public Prologue - Campbell-Russell, ACT pointsMedium Senior
155413/3/2010NSW State League 1 pointsM45A
155416/5/2009ACT Sprint Championships 2009 pointsM45A
155419/7/2009Sydney Series #3 pointsRed 1 Men
155114/3/2010NSW State League 2 pointsM45A
155111/9/2010NSW Middle Distance Championships pointsM45A
154812/9/2010NSW Long Distance Championships pointsM45A
15488/6/2009NSW Sprint Championships/NSW State League 8 pointsM45A
154226/7/2009ACT SmokeFree League #13 Timber Tops pointsRed 2. Men. Mas
154217/5/2009ACT Long Championships 2009 pointsM45A
15392/10/2011Oceania Middle Championships pointsM45A
15392/4/2010Australian 3-Days - All stages pointsM45A
15393/4/2010Australian 3-Days Day 2 (Others) - Kowen Forest pointsM45A
153710/1/2011Sydney Sprint Series #2 - Bicentennial Pk pointsSprint Course.
15293/4/2010SILVA NOL Race 5 - Gudgenby Homestead, ACT pointsM45A
152928/2/2011Sydney Sprint Series #9 - UWS Parramatta pointsSprint Course.
152024/1/2011Sydney Sprint Series #4 - Sydney Park pointsSprint Course.
14938/5/2011ACT League #7 - Black Mountain pointsRed 1. Men. Mas
149314/2/2011Sydney Sprint Series #7 - Olympic Park pointsSprint Course.
147131/1/2011Sydney Sprint Series #5 - Cumberland Hospital pointsSprint Course.
147119/4/2011Sydney MetroLeague 2011 - Rnd 2 - Maraylya pointsDivision 1 Cour
14707/3/2011Sydney Sprint Series #10 - Callan Park pointsSprint Course.
147014/5/2011NSW SL3 - Macquarie Woods Central pointsM45A
147020/3/2011Sydney MetroLeague 2011 - Rnd 1 pointsDivision A Cour
147017/1/2011Sydney Sprint Series #3 - Macquarie Uni pointsSprint Course.
147028/12/20102010 Xmas 5 Days - Day 2 pointsMen C
14436/5/2012MetrOLeague #2 - UWS Kingswood pointsDivision A
143227/9/2014WA Long Distance Championships pointsM50A
14311/4/2012MetrOLeague #1 - Cecil Hills North pointsDivision A
143121/2/2011Sydney Sprint Series #8 - Pennant Hills pointsSprint Course.
143127/12/20102010 Xmas 5 Days - Day 1 pointsMen C
14318/10/2011Australian Long Distance pointsM45A
143129/7/2012ML6 (MetroLeague Final) - Mt Annan pointsDiv C
143013/3/2011Silva National League 3 pointsM45A
143017/2/2013Sydney Sprints #6 - St Ives Showground pointsSprint Course 6
14307/6/2009NSW State League 7 pointsM45A
14277/2/2011Sydney Sprint Series #6 - Gladesville Hospital pointsSprint Course.
14273/4/2011NSW SL2 - Wattle Flat pointsM45A
14208/9/2012NSW State League 12 Kahlis Rocks pointsM45A
142030/12/20132013 Xmas 5 Days - Day 4 pointsMen C
142012/5/2012SILVA NOL 11- Middle Trials pointsM45A
142013/5/2012SILVA NOL Race 12- WOC Trials- Long WRE pointsM45A
142027/5/2012MetrOLeague #3 - Oatley pointsDivision A Cour
142014/1/2013Sydney Sprints 2013 #1 - UWS Parramatta pointsMen
14201/9/2013Metro Finals, Junior League pointsDivision 1
142018/5/2013State League 4 pointsM35AS
142022/9/2012Australian Middle Distance Championships pointsM45
142026/8/2012SL11 & NSW Schools Champs - Belanglo State Forest pointsM45A (6) 16 C
142029/12/20102010 Xmas 5 Days - Day 3 pointsMen C
142026/6/2011Sydney Metro Leage #4 - Nurragingy Reserve pointsDivision A
14209/1/2012Sydney Sprint Series 2012 #2 - Pymble pointsSprint Course.
14207/10/20112011 Oceania Sprint Distance Championships pointsM45A
141628/9/2012Australian Sprint Championships pointsM45
141627/2/2012Sydney Sprint Series 2012 #9 - North Ryde pointsSprint Course
14169/6/2012The Pines - Sprint Distance pointsM45A
141626/5/2013Metro Round 3, Junior league pointsDivision A
141628/12/20132013 Xmas 5 Days - Day 2 pointsMen C
141620/4/2014Easter 3 Days - Day 2, Clandulla pointsM50A
141511/6/2012QB3/SL7 - Banalasta pointsM45A
141523/9/2012Tasmanian Long Distance Championships pointsM45
141330/12/20102010 Xmas 5 Days - Day 4 pointsMen C
141313/4/2014Metro League #2, Aquatic Reserve pointsDivision 1
141329/9/2012Australian Long Distance Championships pointsM45
141218/8/2013State League 10 pointsM45A
141221/4/2014Easter 3 Days - Day 3, Clandulla pointsM50A
141227/7/20142014 MetrO League #5 + Sydney Junior League 4 - Beacon Hill pointsDivision 1
14121/10/2011Oceania Long Championships pointsM45A
13963/4/2010Australian 3-Days Day-1 - Gudgenby Homestead, ACT pointsM45A
13962/9/2012Big Foot Sprints XV - Darks Common pointsSprints
13969/2/2014Sprint Series #6 - Abbotsford pointsSprint
139323/3/2014Metro League #1, Mount Annan pointsDiv 1
139113/1/2014Sprint Series #2 - UWS Parrramatta pointsSprint
139124/8/2014GOANNA + Sydney Junior League Rnd 6. pointsGOanna
139126/4/20142014 NSW Long Championships pointsM50A
13915/10/20132013 Australian Middle Distance Championships pointsM45A
139128/9/20132013 Australian Sprint Distance Championships pointsM45A
139129/3/2014WHO Club Event - Knapsack Gully pointsHard Long
139121/9/2013NSW Middle Championships - SL11 pointsM45A
139115/5/2011NSW SL4 - Old Womens Creek pointsM45A
139110/6/2012QB3/SL6 - Mount Brown pointsM45A
13912/1/2012Sydney Sprint Series 2012 #1 - Manly Dam pointsManly Dam Sprin
13915/3/2012Sydney Sprint Series 2012 #10 pointsSprint Course
139018/4/2014Easter 3 Days Public Prologue, Rylstone Common pointsLong
138813/4/2008NSW State League 4 pointsM40A
13882/12/2012GOanna - South Turramurra pointsGOanna     
138812/5/2012SILVA NOL Race 10- WOC Spr pointsM45A
138120/1/2013Sydney Sprints 2013 #2 - Sydney University pointsSprint Course
13818/6/2014QBIII - Day 2 pointsM40A
138123/6/2013Metro Round 4, Junior League pointsDivision A
13798/6/2015NSW State League #9 - QB3 pointsM50A
137911/1/2015Oceania Long Distance Championships pointsM50A
137913/2/2012Sydney Sprint Series 2012 #7 - Gladesville Hospital pointsSprint Course
13794/2/2013Sydney Sprints 2013 #4 - Pennants Hills Park pointsSprint Course.
13792/2/2014Sprint Series #5 - Georges Heights pointsSprint
137430/12/2014Xmas 5Days - #4 (Lapstone) pointsMen B
137412/2/2013Sydney Sprints 2013 #5 - Macquarie Hospital pointsSprint Course
136926/4/20152015 MetrO League 2 - Western Sydney Parklands pointsDiv1
136928/9/2014Australian Middle Distance Championships (WRE) pointsM50A
13699/6/2014QBIII - Day 3 pointsM40A
136913/10/2013NSW Sprint Championships pointsM45A
136126/9/20152015 Victorian Middle Distance Championships & NOL 12 - Creswick pointsM50A
136026/7/2015Metro League #5 Junior League #6 pointsDiv 2
136031/12/20132013 Xmas 5 Days - Day 5 pointsMen C
135629/9/20132013 Australian Long Distance Championships pointsM45A
135512/3/2011National League 1 Middle dist pointsM45A
135527/12/20132013 Xmas 5 Days - Day 1 pointsMen C
135524/12/2014Big Foot Sprints XVII pointsMen
13555/1/2014Sprint Series #1 - Sydney University pointsSprint
135410/5/20152015 MetrO League 1 Macquarie Fields pointsDiv 1
135419/4/2014Easter 3 Days - Day 1, Clandulla pointsM50A
13548/9/2013Club event, Junior League pointsLong Moderate
135329/9/2014Australian Sprint Championships (WRE) pointsM50A
13451/2/2015Sydney Sprint Series #3 - Olympic Park pointsSprint
133911/9/2016NSW State League #12 - Belanglo SF pointsM50A
133931/7/2016MetrO League #5 - Mulgoa pointsDiv 1
13376/1/2015Oceania Middle Distance Championships pointsM50A
13378/5/2016The Goanna - Beacon Hill pointsGOanna (Long)
13357/6/2015NSW State League #8 - QB3 pointsM50A
133515/3/2015Sydney Sprint Series #7 pointsVeteran Men
133319/7/20142014 State League #10 - Mittagong pointsM40A
133317/5/20142014 State League #5 - Wallerawang pointsM50A
133119/4/2015NSW State League #4 - Wallaroo - Balickera/Hamburgers Trail pointsM50A
13314/9/2016MetrO League Final - Galston pointsDiv 1
13293/4/2016State League #3: NSW Long Distance Championships pointsM50A
132916/5/2015NSW State League #5 - Rocky Falls pointsM50A
132626/3/2016Easter Day 1 - Isaacs Ridge pointsM50A
13241/11/2014Callan Park Ultra Sprint and Saturday Orienteering Series #3 pointsOpen Male
132419/3/2016NSW State League #1 - Wattle Ridge pointsM50A
132211/6/2016QBIII Day 1 - Boambee Beach pointsM50A
132223/8/2015Metro League Final pointsDivision 1
13194/2/2016SSS 25th Anniversary pointsLine
131922/3/2015Sydney Sprint Series #8 pointsVeteran Men
131817/1/2016Sydney Sprint Series 2016 Race #3 - Blakehurst pointsVeteran Men
13156/3/2016Sydney Sprint Series 2016 Race #9 - North Ryde pointsVeteran Men
130912/6/2016QB3 Day 2 - Bom Bom State Forest pointsM50A
130929/5/2016Metro League #3- Sir Joseph Banks Park pointsDiv 1
13093/1/2015Oceania Sprint Championships pointsM50A
130931/1/2016Middle Head SprintO pointsSprint
130921/5/2016NSW State League #4 - Mt Piper pointsM50A
130921/2/2016Sydney Sprint Series 2016 Race #7 - St Ives pointsVM
130625/1/2015Sydney Sprint Series #2 - Macquarie Uni pointsVeteran Men
130628/8/2016NSW Schools Championships + State League #10 pointsM50A
130619/9/2015NSW State League #12 - NSW Middle Distance Championships pointsM50A
130519/12/2015Big Foot Sprints XVIII pointsSprint
130517/5/2015NSW State League #6 - NSW Championships pointsM50A
13053/10/20152015 Australian Long Distance Championships - WRE & NOL 15 - Creswick pointsM50A
130518/1/2015Sydney Sprint Series #1 - Carss Park pointsVeteran Men
13047/2/2016Sydney Sprint Series 2016 Race #5 - Pyrmont pointsVeteran Men
130220/9/2015NSW State League #13 - Belanglo pointsM50A
12972/4/2016State League #2: NSW Middle Distance Championships pointsM50A
129319/3/2017Newcastle Minor - Mt Sugarloaf SCA pointsHard Long
129322/5/2016NSW State League #5 - Gardens of Stone pointsM50A
129313/6/2016QB3 Day 3 - Coff Campus pointsM50A
129126/6/2016Metro League #4 pointsDivision 2
128927/3/2016Easter Day 2 - Murdering Shed pointsM50A
128920/8/2017NSW Schools Sprint Championships & State League #11a & b pointsM50A
12892/10/20152015 Australian Sprint Championships - WRE & NOL 14 - Ballarat pointsM50A
128914/5/20172017 NSW Long Championships pointsMen 50A
12899/10/2016Newcastle - Fantastic New Map - "Something Different" - Once Only Use pointsHard Long
128719/8/2017NSW Schools Long Distance Championships & State League #10 pointsM50A
128321/1/2018Sydney Sprint - North Ryde pointsVeteran Men
128310/6/20172017 Australian 3 Days - Day 1 pointsMen 50A
128327/9/20152015 Australian Middle Distance Championships - WRE & NOL 13 - Creswick pointsM50A
12786/6/2015NSW State League #7 - QB3 pointsM50A
127610/1/2016Sydney Sprint Series 2016 Race #2 - Kensington pointsVeteran Men
127611/6/20172017 Australian 3 Days - Day 2 - Burngoogee pointsMen 50A
127416/7/2017NSW 2017 State League #9 - Long pointsM50A
127422/4/2018NSW Long Distance Champs SL #4 pointsM50A
127415/4/2018Metro League #2 - Mitchell Park pointsDiv 1
127015/7/2017NSW State League #8 - Barraba Lane pointsM50A
12673/10/2018Heaps Good - Wirra Wirra pointsMB
126730/12/2017Xmas Day 4 - Snows Hill pointsEODHL
126727/5/20182018 Metro League #3 - Ropes Creek pointsDiv 1
126225/3/2018Newcastle Club Minor - Minmi pointsHard Long
125931/1/2018SSS Anniversary pointsLine
125910/9/20172017 Metro League #6 pointsDiv 1
125718/5/2019NSW Middle Championships - Wyangala pointsM55A
12569/6/2018QB III day 1 - Carwell\'s Labyrinth pointsMen 50A
125314/8/2016SHOO Highlands Forest Series #5 - Soapy Flat via Mittagong pointsM L Hard
125321/4/2018NSW Middle Distance Champs SL #3 pointsM50A
125213/3/2016Sydney Sprint Series 2016 Race #10 - Mosman pointsSprint
125112/5/2019Highlands Forest Series #2 pointsM L Hard
12491/9/2018NSW Schools Sprints pointsM Hard Long
124830/9/2017Australian Champs 2017 pointsMen 50A
124828/9/2017Bathurst 3 Days - Macquarie Woods pointsMen C
124630/3/2019NSW State League 1 - Hill End pointsM55A
12452/9/2018NSW Schools Middle pointsMens Middle Har
124511/6/2018QB III day 3 - Rhylstone Common Sprint pointsMen 50A
12453/9/2017Metro League #5 - Fred Caterson Reserve pointsDivn 1
124526/8/20182018 Metro league #6 - Lansdowne (Final) pointsDivision 1
12441/4/2018Easter 2018 Day 2 - Lovelybanks W pointsM50A
12442/4/2018Easter 2018 Day 3 - Curryjong Rivulet pointsM50A
12436/5/2018Goanna - Galston pointsGOanna (Long)
124119/8/2018SL Ophir Diggings pointsMen 45A
124127/9/2017Bathurst 3 Days - All Saints pointsMen C
124126/9/2017Bathurst 3 Days - Roseburg SF pointsMen C
124013/5/2018ACT Middle Distance Champs pointsM50A
124019/5/2019NSW Long Championships - Rosedale SF pointsM55A
123918/8/2018SL Kahlis Rocks pointsMen 45A
123810/6/2018QB III day 2 - Prosser's Reef pointsMen 50A
12378/6/2019QB 3 - The Piggery pointsMen 55A
123631/3/2018Easter 2018 Day 1 - Lovelybanks E pointsM50A
123629/7/20182018 State League #12 (NSW Sprint Champs) pointsM50A
123523/9/2017Australian Sprint Champs 2017 - CSU pointsMen 50A
12331/10/2018Australian Sprint Champs - Renmark Schools pointsM50A
12324/2/2018Sydney Sprint - Brighton Le Sands pointsVeteran Men
123212/6/20172017 Australian 3 Days - Day 3 - Charles Sturt pointsMen 50A
123118/8/20192019 Metro League #5 - Wianamatta pointsDiv.1
123024/2/2019Sydney Sprint Castle Hill pointsMen long hard
122924/9/2017Australian Middle Champs 2017 - Hill End pointsMen 50A
12288/9/2019NSW S.L. 15 - Mt Alexandra pointsM55A
122813/5/20172017 NSW Middle Championships SL3 (Badge Event) pointsM50A
12276/10/2018Australian Long Championships 2018 pointsM50A
122712/5/2018ACT Sprint Distance Champs pointsM50A
12254/10/2018Heaps Good - Mt Crawford pointsMB
122131/1/2019SSS Anniversary pointsAC
121913/8/20172017 NSW and ACT Ski-O Championship pointsMIDDLE
121913/3/2017Pittwater Bush Sprint pointsM50
121913/1/20192019 West Sydney Orienteering Series #5 pointsLong Line
121919/11/2017Bandaged Bear BOOST (incorporating the NSW Sprint Champs) pointsMen 35A
121923/9/20182018 State League #16 Kitchener pointsM45A
121822/9/20192019 Metro League Finals - Mulgoa pointsDiv 1
121629/9/2019Australian Long Champs - Split Rock pointsMen 55A
121630/3/2018Easter Sandy Bay Sprint pointsM-Hard1
12135/10/2019Oceania Long Champs - Kangaroo Crossing pointsMen 55A
121211/3/2017Pittwater pointsM50
121023/6/2019Metro League #3 - Nurragingy pointsDivision 1
12086/10/2019Oceania Middle Champs - Beechworth Gorge pointsMen 55A
120831/8/2019ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #10 pointsM55A
12052/10/2019Riverina 3 Days - Connorton pointsMen B
120412/3/2017Pittwater pointsM50
120422/12/2019Big Foot Sprints XXII pointsBFS 1
120330/6/2019Sydney Metro League #1 pointsDiv 1
12029/6/2019QB 3 - Mt Pleasant pointsMen 55A
120231/3/2019NSW State League 2 - Hill End pointsM50A
12012/10/2018Heaps Good Sprint pointsMB
119829/9/2018Australian Middle Champs - Crooked Straight pointsM50A
119516/2/2020Sydney Sprint - Pyrmont pointsLong
118722/12/2019Big Foot Sprints XXII pointsBFS 2
11843/2/20192019 Sydney Sprint Series 2 pointsLong
11811/12/2019Western SOS - Ted Horwood Reserve pointsLong Line
11761/9/2019ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #11 pointsM55A
117522/3/2020Metro League #1 pointsDivision 1
116828/9/2019Oceania Sprint - CSU Campus pointsMen 55
116415/12/2019Western SOS - Plumpton Park pointsLong Line
115915/3/2020Sprint Final - Eric Mobbs Reserve pointsLong Line
115813/7/2019NSW State League #8 (Sprint) Frenchs Forest pointsM55A
114523/2/2020Sydney Sprints 2020 #4 - Chatswood pointsLong
11351/10/2019Riverina 3 Days Sprint - Kildare pointsMen B
108510/11/2019NSW Sprint Championships pointsM55A
107822/7/2018Metroleague #5 2018 - Darks Common pointsDivision 1