Shannon Jones (Abominable O-Men) 7434
Points Date Event Class
231218/5/2008Sun Coast Classic and SILVA NOL Event 12 (Long) pointsW21 360 m 15 C
22494/2/2009Mt Majura West Runners Shop Twilight 14 pointsOrange 1. W. Op
224917/5/2008Sun Coast Classic and SILVA NOL Event 10 (Sprint) pointsCourse 2 85 m 1
224425/4/2008ACT 2008 Sprint Championships pointsW21A
22178/3/2009Mt Taylor Rocks pointsRed 1. Women. O
221728/3/2009NSW State League 1 pointsW21A
216030/3/2008Canberra Classic & Silva National Orienteering League Round 9 pointsW21E
21603/5/2009NSW State League 5 pointsW21A
21603/11/2010ACT Runners Shop Twilight #3 - Mt Ainslie North pointsOrange 1. W. Op
214328/1/2009Canberra University Runners Shop Twilight 13 pointsOrange 1. W. Op
214326/4/2008Smokefree ACT Middle Distance Championships 2008 pointsW21A
212024/11/2010ACT Runners Shop Twilight #6 - Mt Majura West pointsOrange 1. W. Op
212018/2/2009Campbell Runners Shop Twilight 16 pointsOrange 1. W. Op
212018/11/2009Bruce Ridge - Runners Shop Twilight #5 pointsOrange 1. W. Op
212027/9/2008Australian Championships pointsW21E
212017/5/2008Sun Coast Classic and SILVA NOL Event 11 (Middle) pointsCourse 2 115 m
207817/3/2010 pointsOrange 1. W. Op
20748/6/2009NSW Sprint Championships/NSW State League 8 pointsW21A
207410/3/2010Black Mountain Peninsular - Runners Shop Twilight #18 pointsOrange 1. W. Op
207421/3/2009SILVA NOL Round 1 Sprint Keithcot Farm, SA pointsW21E
207417/5/2009ACT Long Championships 2009 pointsW21A
207425/2/2009North Lyneham Runners Shop Twilight 17 pointsOrange 1. W. Op
207324/2/2010Lynham North - Runners Shop Twilight #16 pointsOrange 1. W. Op
207327/4/2008Smokefree ACT Long Championships 2008 pointsW21A
20735/11/2008Red Hill South Runners Shop Twilight 4 pointsOrange 1. W. Op
205916/5/2009ACT Sprint Championships 2009 pointsW21A
205922/3/2009SILVA NOL Round 1 - Long and Badge Event - SA pointsW21E
202222/10/2008The Pinnacle Runners Shop Twilight 2 pointsOrange 1. W. Op
202210/12/2008Farrer Ridge Runners Shop Twilight 9 pointsOrange 1. W. Op
202226/11/2008Bluetts Runners Shop Twilight 7 pointsOrange 1. W. Op
17947/6/2009NSW State League 7 pointsW21A
173312/1/2011ACT Runners Shop Twilight #10 - ANU pointsOrange 1. W. Op
173321/10/2009The Pinnacle - Runners Shop Twilight #1 pointsOrange 1. W. Op
17333/12/2008Black Mountain Runners Shop Twilight 8 pointsOrange 1. W. Op
173328/2/2009Stromlo Running Festival Elite pointsWomens Elite
173316/5/2009ACT Middle Distance Championships 2009 pointsW21A
173326/4/2009ACT SmokeFree League #6 pointsRed 1. Women. O
173310/4/2009Australian Easter 3 Day Championships pointsW21E
173329/3/2009NSW State League 2 pointsW21A
17335/4/2010Australian 3-Days Day 3 - Collector hill pointsW21E
17326/3/2010SILVA NOL Race 1, Chewton, Victoria, Mass Start Hagaby pointsW Open Elite
17323/2/2010Mt Majura West - Runners Shop Twilight #13 pointsOrange 1. W. Op
165917/2/2010Campbell - Runners Shop Twilight #15 pointsOrange 1. W. Op
165117/12/2008Goorooyaroo Runners Shop Twilight 10 pointsOrange 1. W. Op
165123/5/2010ACT League #8 - Kowen Homestead pointsRed 1. Women. O
163226/7/2009ACT SmokeFree League #13 Timber Tops pointsRed 1. Women. O
16321/1/2011Sydney Sprint Series #1 - Manly Dam pointsSprint Course.
16323/3/2010Commonwealth Park - Runners Shop Twilight #17 pointsOrange 1. W. Op
16329/2/2011ACT Runners Shop Twilight #14 - Mt Rogers pointsOrange 1. W. Op
161821/3/2009SILVA NOL Round 1 Middle Para Wirra SA pointsW21E
16184/3/2009ACT Runners Shop Twilight 18 pointsOrange 1. W. Op
16101/10/2010Australian Sprint Championships: Trinity College pointsW21E
161019/1/2011ACT Runners Shop Twilight #11 - Aranda Bushlands pointsOrange 1. W. Op
161010/4/2010ACT Championships Middle Distance pointsW21E
161011/4/2010ACT Championships Long Distance pointsW21E
16106/9/2009Woolcara Paddocks ACT League 16 pointsRed 2. Women. O
16109/12/2009Farrer Ridge - Runners Shop Twilight #8 pointsOrange 1. W. Op
16102/12/2009Black Mountain South - Runners Shop Twilight #7 pointsOrange 1. W. Op
161011/3/2009Runners Shop Twilight Series 19 pointsOrange 1. W. Op
159517/7/2010Saturday Metro 10 Bruce Ridge pointsOrange 1. W. Op
159510/11/2010ACT Runners Shop Twilight #4 - Weston Park pointsOrange 1. W. Op
15959/4/2010ACT Sprint Championships 2010 pointsW21E
159526/1/2011ACT Runners Shop Twilight #12 - Canberra University pointsOrange 1. W. Op
15952/2/2011ACT Runners Shop Twilight #13 - Mulligans Flat pointsOrange 1. W. Op
159520/1/2010Aranda Bushlands - Runners Shop Twilight #11 pointsOrange 1. W. Op
15951/10/2010Australian Sprint Championships: Trinity College NOL Race 15 pointsW21E
159521/9/2008Queensland Championships pointsW21E
159522/5/2010ACT Saturday Metro #4 - Commonwealth Park pointsOrange 1. W. Op
159415/12/2010ACT Runners Shop Twilight #9 - Mt Taylor pointsOrange 1. W. Op
156116/5/2010NSW State League 5 (NOL13) - Miners Despair pointsW21E
156124/5/2014ACT League # 3 Bruce CIT (ACT Sprint Dist Champs) pointsW21A
15617/3/2010SILVA NOL Race 2 & Victorian State Series #1, Daylesford pointsW Open Elite
156113/6/2009Mt Majura West - Saturday #5 pointsOrange 1. W. Op
15558/12/2010ACT Runners Shop Twilight #8 - Black Mountain pointsOrange 1. W. Op
155517/11/2010ACT Runners Shop Twilight #5 - Radford College pointsOrange 1. W. Op
155516/12/2009Mt Ainslie North - Runners Shop Twilight #9 pointsOrange 1. W. Op
155525/7/2009Remembrance Park - Saturday #10 pointsOrange 1. W. Op
15545/9/2010ACT League 14 - West Stromlo pointsRed 1. Women. O
155411/2/2009Fadden Hills Runners Shop Twilight 15 pointsOrange 1. W. Op
155127/10/2010ACT Runners Shop Twilight #2 - Stromlo Forest Park pointsOrange 1. W. Op
15511/12/2010ACT Runners Shop Twilight #7 - Farrer Ridge pointsOrange 1. W. Op
155120/6/2009Commonwealth Park - Saturday #6 pointsOrange 1. W. Op
155112/3/2011National League 1 Middle dist pointsW21E
155126/9/2010South Australian Long Distance Championships: Mack Creek NOL Race 14 pointsW21E
154816/3/2011ACT Runners Ship Twilight #19 - Yarralumla Bays pointsOrange 1. W. Op
154831/1/2011Sydney Sprint Series #5 - Cumberland Hospital pointsSprint Course.
15482/3/2011Commonwealth Park pointsOrange 1. W. Op
15484/4/2010SILVA NOL Race 6 - Kowen Forest pointsW21E
15481/8/2009Black Mountain South - Saturday #11 pointsOrange 1. W. Op
154825/9/2010Australian Middle Distance Championships: Lady Alice Goldfield NOL Race 13 pointsW21E
154819/9/2010ACT League #15 - Picaree Hill pointsRed 2. Women. O
15482/10/2010Australian Long Distance Championships: Tanunda Creek NOL Race 16 pointsW21E
15486/6/2009NSW State League 6 pointsW21A
154815/3/2009ACT SmokeFree League #3 pointsW21A
154813/3/2011Silva National League 3 pointsW21E
154220/9/2008Australian Middle Distance Championships pointsW21E
154221/5/2011UTAS Newnham Sprint – WOC Trial pointsW21E 24 C
154228/5/2011ACT League #8 - Radford College pointsW21A
153930/4/2011Australian Sprint Championships pointsW21E
153916/2/2011ACT Runners Shop Twilight #15 - Campbell Parklands pointsOrange 1. W. Op
153827/3/2011ACT League #4 - Foxlow Flats pointsRed 2. Women. O
153715/2/2012ACT Runners Shop Series #14 Murryong Ridge pointsOrange 1. W. Op
15373/4/2010SILVA NOL Race 5 - Gudgenby Homestead, ACT pointsW21E
152922/4/2011Australian 3 Days: Elite Prologue pointsW21E
152023/2/2011Murryong pointsOrange 1. W. Op
149330/10/2013Twilight #2 Campbell Park pointsOrange 2: W: Op
147021/5/2011Tasmanian Middle Distance Championships – WOC Trial pointsW21E 135 m 19 C
147020/8/2011Sat Metro 14 - Red Hill West pointsOrange 2. W. Op
146726/5/2012Sat Metro 3 - Campbell Park pointsOrange 1. W. Op
14441/5/2011Australian Middle Distance Championships pointsW21E
144322/2/2012ACT Runners Shop Series #15 Stromlo Forest Park pointsOrange 1. W. Op
144312/5/2012SILVA NOL Race 10- WOC Spr pointsW21E
144330/5/2012MidWeek Metro 5 - Black Mtn North pointsOrange 1. W. Op
14439/4/2011ACT Middle Distance Championships pointsW21A
143110/4/2011ACT Long Distance Championships pointsW21A
14305/5/2012ACTL 3 - Kowen Forest East pointsW21A
143027/6/2012MidWeek Metro 9 - Mt Painter pointsOrange 1. W. Op
14303/6/2012ACTL 6 - Mt Majura East pointsRed 1. Women. O
142721/8/2010ACT Saturday Metro #15 - Mt Majura West pointsOrange 1. W. Op
14271/2/2012ACT Runners Shop Series #12 Remembrance Park pointsOrange 2. W. Op
142730/7/2011Sat Metro 11 - Mt Ainslie South pointsOrange 2. W. Op
142023/6/2012Sat Metro 6 - Bruce Ridge pointsOrange A. W. Op
14206/6/2012MidWeek Metro 6 - Aranda Bushlands pointsOrange 1. W. Op
142021/4/2014Easter 3 Days - Day 3, Clandulla pointsW21E
142029/8/20122012 MidWeek Metro 18 - Black Mtn Nth pointsOrange 1. W. Op
142018/1/2012Runners Shop Twilight Series # 10 Goorooyaroo pointsOrange 2. W. Op
142023/7/2011Sat Metro 10 - University of Canberra pointsOrange 1. W. Op
142016/5/2012MidWeek Metro 3 - Mt Ainslie West pointsOrange 1. W. Op
14169/2/2014Sprint Series #6 - Abbotsford pointsSprint
141620/6/2012MidWeek Metro 8 - Black Mtn South pointsOrange 1. W. Op
141620/5/2012ACTL 5 - Mt Ainslie pointsOrange 1. W. Op
14163/9/2011Sat Metro 16 - Yarralumla Bays pointsOrange 2. W. Op
141618/7/2009Bruce Ridge - Saturday #9 pointsOrange 1. W. Op
141612/5/2012SILVA NOL 11- Middle Trials pointsW21E
141613/5/2012SILVA NOL Race 12- WOC Trials- Long WRE pointsW21E
141520/4/2014Easter 3 Days - Day 2, Clandulla pointsW21E
14132/5/2012MidWeek Metro 1 - Lyneham North pointsOrange 1. W. Op
141318/4/2014Easter 3 Days Elite Prologue, Rylstone Common pointsW21E
141325/5/2014ACT League # 4 Orroral Tracking Station (ACT Middle Dist Champs) pointsW21A
139219/4/2014Easter 3 Days - Day 1, Clandulla pointsW21E
139131/7/2011ACTL 12 - Kowen East pointsRed 3. Women. O
139116/1/2012Sydney Sprint Series 2012 #3 - Castle Hill pointsSprint Course.
139111/1/2012Runners Shop Twilight Series # 9 ANU pointsOrange 2. W. Op
13919/5/2012MidWeek Metro 2- Bluetts West pointsOrange 1. W. Op
13918/2/2012ACT Runners Shop Series #13 Aranda Bushlands pointsOrange 2. W. Op
137928/9/20132013 Australian Sprint Distance Championships pointsW21E
137425/3/20162016 Australian 3-Days - Prologue pointsW21E
136927/8/2011Sat Metro 17 - Bruce Ridge pointsOrange 2. W. Op
135612/10/2013Big Foot Sprints XVI - Sydney Uni pointsWomen
133923/1/2016Sprint Canberra - Institute of Tech. pointsWomens Elite
133213/10/2013NSW Sprint Championships pointsW21A
132524/1/2016Sprint Canberra - Radford College pointsWomens Elite
13241/3/2017ACT Twilight #15, Waramanga pointsOrange 1: W: Ma
132126/1/2016Sprint Canberra - ANU North pointsWomens Elite
131912/3/2018Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 5 pointsW21E
131726/3/20172017 ACT Middle Distance Championships 2017 National League 4 2017 ACT League 2 pointsW21E
131526/1/2016Sprint Canberra - ANU South pointsWomens Elite
131519/11/2017Bandaged Bear BOOST (incorporating the NSW Sprint Champs) pointsWomen 21A
13065/3/20162016 ACT Autumn Classics (ACT Sprint & Middle Distance Championships pointsW21A
130426/3/2016Easter Day 1 - Isaacs Ridge pointsW21E
130110/6/20172017 Australian 3 Days - Day 1 pointsWomen 21 Elite
129827/1/2018Sprint Orana pointsOpen
12978/2/2017ACT Twilight #12, University of Canberra pointsOrange 1: W: Ma
129328/9/2014Australian Middle Distance Championships (WRE) pointsW21E
129328/3/2016Easter Day 3 - Foxlow Flats pointsW21E
129227/8/20172017 Wildfire Sports Galaxy: National League # 12: ACT League # 10 pointsW21E
128926/1/2018Sprint Bruce Ridgey Didge pointsOpen
12891/2/2017ACT Twilight #11, Bruce Ridge pointsOrange 1: W: Ma
128926/1/2018Sprint Canberra Uni pointsOpen
128922/2/2017ACT Twilight #14, Lake Ginninderra pointsOrange 1: W: Ma
128625/1/2018AIS Sprint pointsOpen
128612/6/20172017 Australian 3 Days - Day 3 - Charles Sturt pointsWomen 21 Elite
128512/3/2018Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 6 pointsW21E
128329/9/2014Australian Sprint Championships (WRE) pointsW21E
128312/5/2018ACT Sprint Distance Champs pointsW21A
128317/12/2016Big Foot Sprints 2016 - Crimson Hill pointsSprint
127924/9/2017Australian Middle Champs 2017 - Hill End pointsWomen 21 Elite
127428/1/2018Sprint ANU pointsOpen
127415/11/2017ACT Twilight #5 & Map Mates #4 pointsOrange 1: W: Ma
127128/2/2018ACT Twilight #14, Radford College pointsOrange 1: W: Ma
12718/11/2017ACT Twilight #4 & Map Mates #3 pointsOrange 1: W: Ma
127125/10/2017ACT Runners Shop Twilight #2 pointsOrange 1: W: Ma
127123/9/2017Australian Sprint Champs 2017 - CSU pointsWomen 21 Elite
126916/2/2020ACT Sprint Series #5: Deakin Offices pointsWomen: Masters
126712/2/2017Sydney Sprint Series 2017 Race #6 pointsSprint
126712/7/2017ACT Mid Week Farrer Ridge pointsOrange 1: W: Ma
126710/3/2018Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 1 pointsW21E
12665/7/2017ACT Mid Week # 10 The Pinnacle pointsOrange 1: W: Ma
126226/5/2018ACT Metro Series: Junior League #3 & Map Mates #1 pointsOrange 1: W: Ma
125925/8/2018ACT Metro Series: Junior League #13 & ACT League #10 pointsRed 1: W: Maste
125921/2/2018ACT Twilight #13, Lake Ginninderra pointsOrange 1: W: Ma
125918/10/2017ACT Runners Shop Twilight #1 pointsOrange 1: W: Ma
125924/10/2018ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #2 & Map Mates #1: The Pinnacle pointsOrange 1: W: Ma
125819/5/2018ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2 & Map Mates Welcome pointsOrange 1: W: Ma
125711/3/2018Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 4 pointsW21E
125312/9/2015ACT Sprint Distance Championships pointsW21A
124912/1/2020ACT Sprint Series #1: Kingston Foreshore pointsWomen: Masters
12483/6/2017ACT Metro & Junior League #5, Black Mt. pointsOrange 1: W: Ma
124614/6/2015ACT League #7 Red Hill (Jim Sawkins Classic) pointsRed 3: W: Maste
12456/3/2019Radford College pointsOrange 1: W: Ma
124219/2/2020ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #13: Stromlo Forest Park pointsMod 1: W: Maste
124110/3/2018Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 2 pointsW21E
123812/2/2020ACT Twilight Series #12: Red Hill pointsMod 1: W: Maste
123511/12/2019ACT Twilight Series #8: Aranda Snowgums pointsMod 1: W: Maste
123415/3/2020ACT Sprint Series #8: Ngunnawal Primary School pointsWomen: Masters
122911/5/2019ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2 pointsOrange 1: W: Ma
122511/8/2018ACT Metro Series: Junior League #11 pointsOrange 1: W: Ma
12253/8/2019ACT Metro Series: Junior League #11 pointsOrange 1: W: Ma
122420/11/2019Mt Taylor pointsMod 1: W: Maste
12235/2/2020ACT Twilight Series #11: Black Mountain pointsMod 1: W: Maste
122324/8/2019ACT Metro Series: ACT Secondary School Championships pointsOrange 1: W: Ma
12236/11/2019Remembrance Park pointsMod 1: W: Maste
12204/3/2020ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #15: Oakey Hill pointsMod 1: W: Maste
12202/2/2020ACT Sprint Series #3: Orana School pointsWomen: Masters
122017/8/2019ACT Metro Series: Junior League #13 pointsOrange 1: W: Ma
121913/11/2019Campbell Park pointsMod 1: W: Maste
121822/3/2020ACT Sprint Series #9: Harrison School pointsWomen: Masters
121526/2/2020ACT Twilight Series #14: Radford College pointsMod 1: W: Maste
12158/3/2020Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 3 pointsW21E
12134/12/2019Campbell Parklands pointsMod 1: W: Maste
121323/10/2019ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #1: Stirling Ridge pointsMod 1: W: Maste
121210/8/2019ACT Metro Series: Junior League #12 pointsOrange 1: W: Ma
121227/7/2019ACT Metro Series: Junior League #10 pointsOrange 1: W: Ma
120827/11/2019Barrenjoey pointsMod 1: W: Maste
12067/11/2018ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #4 & Map Mates #3: Mt Taylor pointsOrange 1: W: Ma
12049/3/2020Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 5 pointsW21E
120319/1/2020ACT Sprint Series #2: Jerrabomberra Primary School pointsWomen: Masters
12028/3/2020Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 4 pointsW21E
120228/11/2018ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #7: Gossan Hill pointsOrange 2: W: Ma
11867/3/2020Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 2 pointsW21E
11817/3/2020Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 1 + WRE pointsW21E
115517/10/2018ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #1 & Map Mates Welcome: Weston Park pointsOrange 1: W: Ma
114825/5/2019ACT Metro Series: Junior League #4 pointsOrange 1: W: Ma