Ken Jacobson (Garingal Orienteers) 6242
Points Date Event Class
138821/10/2007Victorian Long Distance Championships pointsM60A
138819/7/2009Sydney Series #3 pointsRed 2 Men
137420/10/2007Victorian Middle Distance Championships pointsM60A
135912/4/2008NSW State League 3 pointsM65A
13596/6/2009NSW State League 6 pointsM65A
135429/8/2009NSW Middle Distance Championships (SL9) pointsM65A
135313/4/2008NSW State League 4 pointsM65A
135316/5/2010NSW State League 5 (NOL13) - Miners Despair pointsM65A
135217/1/2011Sydney Sprint Series #3 - Macquarie Uni pointsSprint Course.
133820/3/2011Sydney MetroLeague 2011 - Rnd 1 pointsDivision B Cour
133810/4/2009Australian Easter 3 Day Championships pointsM65-
13385/4/2010Australian 3-Days Day 3 - Collector hill pointsM65A
133715/5/2011NSW SL4 - Old Womens Creek pointsM65A
133121/2/2011Sydney Sprint Series #8 - Pennant Hills pointsSprint Course.
133110/1/2011Sydney Sprint Series #2 - Bicentennial Pk pointsSprint Course.
13312/4/2010Australian 3-Days - All stages pointsM65A
13317/6/2009NSW State League 7 pointsM65A
13243/4/2010Australian 3-Days Day 2 (Others) - Kowen Forest pointsM65A
132411/9/2010NSW Middle Distance Championships pointsM65A
132131/1/2011Sydney Sprint Series #5 - Cumberland Hospital pointsSprint Course.
131929/5/2011Sydney MetroLeague 2011 Rnd3 - Appin pointsDiv C Course.
13193/4/2010Australian 3-Days Day-1 - Gudgenby Homestead, ACT pointsM65A
131924/1/2011Sydney Sprint Series #4 - Sydney Park pointsSprint Course.
13197/2/2011Sydney Sprint Series #6 - Gladesville Hospital pointsSprint Course.
13182/9/2012Big Foot Sprints XV - Darks Common pointsSprints
131821/6/2009Sydney Series #1 pointsR2M
131825/7/2010NSW State League 10 pointsM65A
13181/4/2012MetrOLeague #1 - Cecil Hills North pointsDivision B
131728/2/2011Sydney Sprint Series #9 - UWS Parramatta pointsSprint Course.
131715/7/2012SL9 - Mitchell Park pointsM65A,Hard 7,148
131727/8/2011SL10 - Miners Despair pointsM65A
130926/6/2011Sydney Metro Leage #4 - Nurragingy Reserve pointsDivision B
130914/5/2011NSW SL3 - Macquarie Woods Central pointsM65A
13093/4/2010SILVA NOL Race 5 - Gudgenby Homestead, ACT pointsM65A
130915/4/2012Jigadee Jog pointsHard (Short Red
130619/4/2011Sydney MetroLeague 2011 - Rnd 2 - Maraylya pointsDivision 2 Cour
13058/10/2011Australian Long Distance pointsM65A
130530/8/2009NSW Long Distance Championships (SL10) pointsM65A
13055/3/2012Sydney Sprint Series 2012 #10 pointsSprint Course
13042/10/2011Oceania Middle Championships pointsM65A
130411/6/2012QB3/SL7 - Banalasta pointsM65A
13037/3/2011Sydney Sprint Series #10 - Callan Park pointsSprint Course.
130224/7/2010NSW State League 9 pointsM65A
13029/1/2012Sydney Sprint Series 2012 #2 - Pymble pointsSprint Course.
129711/3/2012Garingal Club Event - Brown's Waterhole pointsLong Moderate
129323/1/2012Sydney Sprint Series #4 - UWS Rydalmere pointsSprint Course.
12937/10/2012East Ryde pointsLong Moderate
129130/3/2008Come and Try It Event - North Narrabeen pointsLong Orange
12919/10/2010Victorian Middle Distance Championships pointsM65A
129117/6/2012MetrOLeague #4 - Centennial Park pointsCourse B
129112/5/2012SILVA NOL 11- Middle Trials pointsM65A
129110/6/2012QB3/SL6 - Mount Brown pointsM65A
129113/5/2012SILVA NOL Race 12- WOC Trials- Long WRE pointsM65A
128926/8/2012SL11 & NSW Schools Champs - Belanglo State Forest pointsM65A (8) 14 C
128922/7/2012Callan Park pointsLONG MODERATE
128920/1/2013Sydney Sprints 2013 #2 - Sydney University pointsSprint Course
12884/2/2013Sydney Sprints 2013 #4 - Pennants Hills Park pointsSprint Course.
128516/1/2012Sydney Sprint Series 2012 #3 - Castle Hill pointsSprint Course.
12839/9/2012NSW State League 13 - Gumble Creek pointsM65A
128218/4/2014Easter 3 Days Public Prologue, Rylstone Common pointsMedium
128217/3/2013State League 2 Long Distance & Badge Event pointsM70A
127614/7/2012SL8 - UWS Hawkesbury pointsM65A
127625/8/2012SL10 - Belanglo State Forest pointsM65A
127617/7/2011NSW SL9 - Wallaroo State Forest pointsM65A
127617/2/2013Sydney Sprints #6 - St Ives Showground pointsSprint Course 6
12741/9/2013Metro Finals, Junior League pointsDivision 3
127021/7/2013Club event, Junior League pointsLong Moderate
127027/5/2012MetrOLeague #3 - Oatley pointsDivision B Cour
127029/3/20132013 Easter 3-Days Prologue pointsLong Open
12709/6/2012The Pines - Sprint Distance pointsM65A
12707/10/20112011 Oceania Sprint Distance Championships pointsM65A
126712/2/2013Sydney Sprints 2013 #5 - Macquarie Hospital pointsSprint Course
126714/1/2013Sydney Sprints 2013 #1 - UWS Parramatta pointsMen
126023/3/2014Metro League #1, Mount Annan pointsDiv 3
126025/4/2014NSW Sprint Championships pointsM70A
12518/9/2012NSW State League 12 Kahlis Rocks pointsM65A
12498/7/2012Allambie Heights pointsModerate Long C
12467/9/2014Sydney Junior League #8 + Local Event pointsLong
124518/8/2013State League 10 pointsM70A
124512/5/2012SILVA NOL Race 10- WOC Spr pointsM65A
124519/8/2012Westleigh South pointsShort Moderate,
124521/4/2014Easter 3 Days - Day 3, Clandulla pointsM70A
124510/10/2010Victorian Long Distance Championships pointsM65A
124524/6/2012MetrOLeague #5 - Pennants Hills pointsDivision B Cour
124519/4/2014Easter 3 Days - Day 1, Clandulla pointsM70A
12459/3/2014Sprint Series #10 - Bicentennial Park pointsSprint
124113/4/2014Metro League #2, Aquatic Reserve pointsDivision 3
124026/4/20142014 NSW Long Championships pointsM70A
123726/1/2014Sprint Series #4 - Gladesvile pointsSprint
123716/8/20142014 State League #12 - Newcastle pointsM70A
123620/4/2014Easter 3 Days - Day 2, Clandulla pointsM70A
123623/9/2012Lane Cove North pointsShort Moderate,
123428/7/2013Metro League #5 pointsDivision C
123318/5/2013State League 4 pointsM70A
123316/9/2012Willoughby Spring Festival pointsModerate Short,
12325/1/2014Sprint Series #1 - Sydney University pointsSprint
12327/6/2014QBIII pointsM70A
122917/8/20142014 State League #13 - Newcastle pointsM70A
12288/9/2013Club event, Junior League pointsMedium Moderate
12287/3/2015NSW State League #1 - incl National O League - Botany pointsM70A
12263/11/2013Goanna pointsDraGOn
122531/8/20142014 MetroLeague Final - Cecil Hills pointsC
122015/3/2014NSW State League #1 pointsM70A
122026/4/20152015 MetrO League 2 - Western Sydney Parklands pointsDiv 3
122031/3/20132013 Easter 3-Days - day 2 pointsM70A
121910/8/2014Sydney Jnr League 5 + Club event - North Ryde CHANGE TO VENUE pointsModerate Long
121919/12/2015Big Foot Sprints XVIII pointsSprint
121919/7/20142014 State League #10 - Mittagong pointsM70A
121922/6/20142014 MetrO League #4 - Centennial Park pointsDivision 3
12197/1/2015Oceania Carnival Public Race 3 pointsM70A
121828/12/2014Xmas 5 Days - #2 (Cockatoo Island) pointsMen C
121813/9/2015Willoughby Spring Festival + Sydney Junior League Final pointsLong Moderate
121511/1/2015Oceania Long Distance Championships pointsM70A
121415/1/2015Hobart Shorts - Event 4 - Salamanca Place, Hobart pointsM60+
121423/6/2013Metro Round 4, Junior League pointsDivision C
121430/8/2015Sydney Junior League and Local event - Lane Cove (part of the Cameraygal Festival) pointsLong Moderate
121421/6/2015Metro League #4 + Sydney Junior League #4 pointsDivision 3
121430/3/20132013 Easter 3-Days Day 1 pointsM70A
121227/7/20142014 MetrO League #5 + Sydney Junior League 4 - Beacon Hill pointsDivision 3
121119/4/2015NSW State League #4 - Wallaroo - Balickera/Hamburgers Trail pointsM70A
120823/8/2015Metro League Final pointsDivision 3
120817/8/2013State League 9 pointsM70A
12088/6/2014QBIII - Day 2 pointsM70A
120826/7/2015Metro League #5 Junior League #6 pointsDiv 3
120618/5/20142014 State League #6 - Rydal pointsM70A
12046/6/2015NSW State League #7 - QB3 pointsM70A
12011/2/2015Sydney Sprint Series #3 - Olympic Park pointsSprint
120116/3/2014NSW State League #2 pointsM70A
120022/3/2015Sydney Sprint Series #8 pointsImmortals Men
119920/7/20142014 State League #11 - Belanglo SF pointsM70A
11998/6/2015NSW State League #9 - QB3 pointsM70A
119919/7/2015Local event - Macquarie Uni. GOanna "Goat Race" + Sydney Junior League #5 pointsDraGOn (Medium)
119917/5/20142014 State League #5 - Wallerawang pointsM70A
119825/1/2015Sydney Sprint Series #2 - Macquarie Uni pointsImmortals Men
119824/4/2016WHO Local Bush Event - Glenbrook pointsLong Moderate
11971/11/2014Callan Park Ultra Sprint and Saturday Orienteering Series #3 pointsOpen Male
11978/3/2015NSW State League #2 - NSW Sprint Champs, National O League & World Ranking Event - NSW Uni pointsM70A
11978/1/2015Oceania Carnival Public Race 4 pointsM70A
119724/8/2014GOANNA + Sydney Junior League Rnd 6. pointsDraGOn
119717/5/2015NSW State League #6 - NSW Championships pointsM70A
119520/3/2016MetrO League #1 - Mt Annan pointsDiv 3
119126/5/2013Metro Round 3, Junior league pointsDivision C
118921/2/2016Sydney Sprint Series 2016 Race #7 - St Ives pointsIM
118829/1/2017Sydney Sprint Series 2017 Race #4 - Gladesville pointsLegend Men
118810/5/20152015 MetrO League 1 Macquarie Fields pointsDiv 3
118613/1/2014Sprint Series #2 - UWS Parrramatta pointsSprint
118329/7/2012ML6 (MetroLeague Final) - Mt Annan pointsDiv B
11836/4/2014Garingal Local Event - Northbridge pointsLong Moderate
118310/4/2016Hornsby Shire Healthy Living Festival Local Event pointsShort Moderate
118314/6/20152015 MetrO League #3 - Centennial Park + Sydney Junior League #3 pointsDivision 3
118326/6/2016Metro League #4 pointsDivision 3
11831/5/2016MetrO League #2 - Allambie Heights/Manly Dam pointsDivision 3
11777/2/2016Sydney Sprint Series 2016 Race #5 - Pyrmont pointsImmortals Men
11776/9/2015Sydney Junior League and Local Event pointsMedium moderate
117627/12/20142014 Xmas 5 Days - #1 (Georges Heights) pointsMen C
117613/3/2016Sydney Sprint Series 2016 Race #10 - Mosman pointsSprint
117511/6/2016QBIII Day 1 - Boambee Beach pointsM70A
11713/1/2015Oceania Sprint Championships pointsM70A
116914/2/2016Sydney Sprint Series 2016 Race #6 - Quakers Hill pointsImmortals Men
11663/1/2016Sydney Sprint Series 2016 Race #1 - Lindfield pointsIM
116611/7/2015The Ten Percent Sprint pointsSprint
116427/8/2016NSW School Championships SL9/10 pointsM70A
116416/1/2015Hobart Shorts - Event 6 - Knocklofty Reserve, West Hobart pointsM60+
116312/6/2016QB3 Day 2 - Bom Bom State Forest pointsM70A
116321/5/2016NSW State League #4 - Mt Piper pointsM70A
115829/5/2016Metro League #3- Sir Joseph Banks Park pointsDiv 3
11537/6/2015NSW State League #8 - QB3 pointsM70A
115311/9/2016NSW State League #12 - Belanglo SF pointsM70A
11539/4/2016Uringa Ultrasprint - Rozelle pointsSenior Men
115115/1/2015Hobart Shorts - Event 5 - Risdon Brook Dam Reserve pointsM60+
11496/1/2015Oceania Middle Distance Championships pointsM70A
114913/6/2016QB3 Day 3 - Coff Campus pointsM70A
11498/1/2017Sydney Sprint Series 2017 Race #1 - Woolwich pointsLegend Men
114628/8/2016UWS lets get technical sprint pointsM70A
114619/3/2016NSW State League #1 - Wattle Ridge pointsM70A
114318/4/2015NSW State League #3 - Pelaw Main pointsM70A
113916/3/2013State League 1 Middle Distance pointsM70A
113923/7/20172017 Metro League #4 - Allambie Heights pointsDivision 4
113926/3/2016Easter Day 1 - Isaacs Ridge pointsM70A
113819/8/2017NSW Schools Long Distance Championships & State League #10 pointsM70A
11385/4/2018Bay of Fires day 1 - Golden Fleece pointsM75A
113828/3/2016Easter Day 3 - Foxlow Flats pointsM70A
113123/9/2017Australian Sprint Champs 2017 - CSU pointsMen 70A
113110/9/2016NSW State League #11 - Mittagong pointsM70A
11313/4/2016State League #3: NSW Long Distance Championships pointsM70A
112731/1/2016Middle Head SprintO pointsSprint
112328/8/2016NSW Schools Championships + State League #10 pointsM70A
112322/5/2016NSW State League #5 - Gardens of Stone pointsM70A
111828/9/2017Bathurst 3 Days - Macquarie Woods pointsMen E
111813/5/20172017 NSW Middle Championships SL3 (Badge Event) pointsM70A
111820/8/2017NSW Schools Sprint Championships & State League #11a & b pointsM70A
111810/9/20172017 Metro League #6 pointsDiv 4
111825/3/20182018 Metro League #1 pointsDivision 4
111516/5/2015NSW State League #5 - Rocky Falls pointsM70A
111422/7/2018Metroleague #5 2018 - Darks Common pointsDivision 4
11116/8/2017The Goanna pointsDraGOn (Medium)
11116/5/2018Goanna - Galston pointsDraGOn (Medium)
111115/1/2017Sydney Sprint Series 2017 Race #2 - Birchgrove pointsLegends Men
111111/6/20172017 Australian 3 Days - Day 2 - Burngoogee pointsMen 70A
111127/3/2016Easter Day 2 - Murdering Shed pointsM70A
111125/3/20172017 ACT Sprint Distance Champs National League 3 Aust University Championships ACT League 1 pointsM70A
110712/6/20172017 Australian 3 Days - Day 3 - Charles Sturt pointsMen 70A
110621/5/20172017 MetrO League #2 - Wianamatta pointsDiv 4
11037/7/20182018 State League #10 (Middle Distance) Tallowa Gully pointsM75A
110111/6/2018QB III day 3 - Rhylstone Common Sprint pointsMen 75A
110016/7/2017NSW 2017 State League #9 - Long pointsM70A
109826/9/2017Bathurst 3 Days - Roseburg SF pointsMen E
109810/6/20172017 Australian 3 Days - Day 1 pointsMen 70A
10987/1/2018Sydney Sprint - Wildflower Gardens pointsLM
10976/4/2018Bay of Fires day 2 - Golden Fleece pointsM75A
109522/4/2018NSW Long Distance Champs SL #4 pointsM75A
109426/3/20172017 ACT Middle Distance Championships 2017 National League 4 2017 ACT League 2 pointsM70A
10931/4/2018Easter 2018 Day 2 - Lovelybanks W pointsM75A
109213/1/20192019 West Sydney Orienteering Series #5 pointsLong Line
109217/3/2018ACT League #1 pointsM75A
109215/4/2018Metro League #2 - Mitchell Park pointsDiv 4
109224/9/2017Australian Middle Champs 2017 - Hill End pointsMen 70A
109027/9/2017Bathurst 3 Days - All Saints pointsMen E
109029/7/20182018 State League #12 (NSW Sprint Champs) pointsM75A
10858/7/20182018 State League #11 pointsMen 75A
108324/6/2018Metro League #4 pointsDiv 4
10829/6/2018QB III day 1 - Carwell\'s Labyrinth pointsMen 75A
107915/7/2017NSW State League #8 - Barraba Lane pointsM70A
10797/7/20192019 Sydney Metropolitan Turkey Trot pointsEOD Long
107919/11/2017Bandaged Bear BOOST (incorporating the NSW Sprint Champs) pointsMen 70A
107926/2/2017Sydney Sprint Series 2017 Race #8 - Cooper Park pointsLegends Men
107430/9/2017Australian Champs 2017 pointsMen 70A
107421/4/2018NSW Middle Distance Champs SL #3 pointsM75A
10723/9/2017Metro League #5 - Fred Caterson Reserve pointsDivn 4
107030/12/20182018 Xmas 5days Day 4 pointsMen D
10654/9/2016MetrO League Final - Galston pointsDiv 3
106327/5/20182018 Metro League #3 - Ropes Creek pointsDiv 4
105310/2/20192019 Sydney Sprint Series 3 pointsLong
10532/4/2018Easter 2018 Day 3 - Curryjong Rivulet pointsM75A
105115/7/2018Garingal Local Event (Ultrasprint) pointsSenior Men
105018/3/2018NSW State League #2 pointsM75A
104826/5/20192019 Metro League #2 pointsDiv 4
10372/4/2016State League #2: NSW Middle Distance Championships pointsM70A
103631/3/2019NSW State League 2 - Hill End pointsM75A
10288/6/2019QB 3 - The Piggery pointsMen 75A
102618/5/2019NSW Middle Championships - Wyangala pointsM75A
102519/5/2019NSW Long Championships - Rosedale SF pointsM75A
10177/4/2018Bay of Fires day 3 - Littlechild Creek pointsM75A
101222/9/20192019 Metro League Finals - Mulgoa pointsDiv 4
101213/7/2019NSW State League #8 (Sprint) Frenchs Forest pointsM75A
100917/2/20192019 Sydney Sprint Series 4 pointsMen Medium
100431/3/2018Easter 2018 Day 1 - Lovelybanks E pointsM75A
99310/6/2018QB III day 2 - Prosser's Reef pointsMen 75A
98929/9/2019Australian Long Champs - Split Rock pointsMen 75A
98630/6/2019Sydney Metro League #1 pointsDiv 4
97928/9/2019Oceania Sprint - CSU Campus pointsMen 75
97524/11/2019Pymble Ladies College Sprint pointsB Men
9716/10/2019Oceania Middle Champs - Beechworth Gorge pointsMen 75A
96510/11/2019NSW Sprint Championships pointsM75A
96124/2/2019Sydney Sprint Castle Hill pointsMen long hard
95814/1/2018Sydney Sprint - Baulkham Hills pointsLegends Men
9563/2/20192019 Sydney Sprint Series 2 pointsMedium
95528/7/2019Metroleague #4 - Galston pointsDiv 4
94430/3/2019NSW State League 1 - Hill End pointsM75A
8999/6/2014QBIII - Day 3 pointsM70A
88723/2/2020Sydney Sprints 2020 #4 - Chatswood pointsMedium
8811/2/2020Sydney Sprint Series #1 pointsMedium
77423/6/2019Metro League #3 - Nurragingy pointsDivision 4