Jim Merchant (Garingal Orienteers) 6718
Points Date Event Class
147021/3/2008Australian 3 Days pointsM60A
14312/5/2009NSW State League 4 points1 Ross Barr GO
143125/4/2008ACT 2008 Sprint Championships pointsM55A
14203/5/2009NSW State League 5 pointsM60A
141620/10/2007Victorian Middle Distance Championships pointsM60A
141621/9/2008Queensland Championships pointsM60A
14153/4/2010Australian 3-Days Day-1 - Gudgenby Homestead, ACT pointsM65A
141529/8/2009NSW Middle Distance Championships (SL9) pointsM60A
14153/4/2010SILVA NOL Race 5 - Gudgenby Homestead, ACT pointsM65A
141528/3/2009NSW State League 1 pointsM60A
141521/10/2007Victorian Long Distance Championships pointsM60A
141527/4/2008Smokefree ACT Long Championships 2008 pointsM55A
14152/3/2008NSW Badge #1 pointsM60A
141512/4/2008NSW State League 3 pointsM60A
141513/4/2008NSW State League 4 pointsM60A
14137/6/2009NSW State League 7 pointsM60A
141219/10/2008Victorian Championships - Long Distance pointsM60A
139614/9/2008NSW Long Distance Championships pointsM60A
139620/9/2008Australian Middle Distance Championships pointsM60A
139117/5/2009ACT Long Championships 2009 pointsM55A
13911/3/2008NSW Sprint Championships pointsM60A
13916/6/2009NSW State League 6 pointsM60A
139119/7/2009Sydney Series #3 pointsRed 2 Men
139119/9/2009Queensland Championships pointsM55A
139116/5/2009ACT Sprint Championships 2009 pointsM55A
139113/3/2010NSW State League 1 pointsM65A
139114/3/2010NSW State League 2 pointsM65
13882/4/2010Australian 3-Days - All stages pointsM65A
138826/9/2008Australian Sprint Championships pointsM60A
138110/4/2010ACT Championships Middle Distance pointsM65A
13798/6/2009NSW Sprint Championships/NSW State League 8 pointsM60A
137918/10/2008Victorian Championships - Middle Distance pointsM60A
137916/5/2010NSW State League 5 (NOL13) - Miners Despair pointsM65A
137911/4/2010ACT Championships Long Distance pointsM65A
137427/9/2008Australian Championships pointsM60A
13693/4/2010Australian 3-Days Day 2 (Others) - Kowen Forest pointsM65A
136116/5/2009ACT Middle Distance Championships 2009 pointsM55A
13592/4/2010Aus 3-Days Public Prologue - Campbell-Russell, ACT pointsMedium Senior
135623/4/2011Australian 3 Days pointsM65A
13535/4/2010Australian 3-Days Day 3 - Collector hill pointsM65A
135326/4/2008Smokefree ACT Middle Distance Championships 2008 pointsM55A
13527/10/20112011 Oceania Sprint Distance Championships pointsM65A
135230/8/2009NSW Long Distance Championships (SL10) pointsM60A
13529/1/2012Sydney Sprint Series 2012 #2 - Pymble pointsSprint Course.
13523/4/2011NSW SL2 - Wattle Flat pointsM65A
133921/6/2009Sydney Series #1 pointsR2M
13389/4/2010ACT Sprint Championships 2010 pointsM65A
133814/5/2011NSW SL3 - Macquarie Woods Central pointsM65A
133819/4/2011Sydney MetroLeague 2011 - Rnd 2 - Maraylya pointsDivision 2 Cour
133827/8/2011SL10 - Miners Despair pointsM65A
133729/3/2009NSW State League 2 pointsM60A
133310/4/2011ACT Long Distance Championships pointsM65A
133230/4/2011Australian Sprint Championships pointsM65A
133129/5/2011Sydney MetroLeague 2011 Rnd3 - Appin pointsDiv B Course.
133115/5/2011NSW SL4 - Old Womens Creek pointsM65A
13319/4/2011ACT Middle Distance Championships pointsM65A
13311/10/2011Oceania Long Championships pointsM65A
133122/4/2011Australian 3 Days: Public Prologue pointsShort-Senior
13241/5/2011Australian Middle Distance Championships pointsM65A
13248/10/2011Australian Long Distance pointsM65A
13246/2/2012Sydney Sprint Series 2012 #6 - Georges Heights pointsSprint Course.
13242/10/2011Oceania Middle Championships pointsM65A
13217/2/2011Sydney Sprint Series #6 - Gladesville Hospital pointsSprint Course.
13188/9/2012NSW State League 12 Kahlis Rocks pointsM65A
130930/3/20132013 Easter 3-Days Day 1 pointsM65A, Course
130921/2/2011Sydney Sprint Series #8 - Pennant Hills pointsSprint Course.
130930/1/2012Sydney Sprint Series 2012 #5 - Callan Park Oval pointsSprint Course.
130915/7/2012SL9 - Mitchell Park pointsM65A,Hard 7,148
130617/7/2011NSW SL9 - Wallaroo State Forest pointsM65A
13055/5/20132013 ACT Long Distance Championships pointsM65A
130522/9/2013NSW Long Distance Championships - SL12 pointsM65A
13055/10/20132013 Australian Middle Distance Championships pointsM65A
13059/9/2012NSW State League 13 - Gumble Creek pointsM65A
130528/2/2011Sydney Sprint Series #9 - UWS Parramatta pointsSprint Course.
130228/9/20132013 Australian Sprint Distance Championships pointsM65A
130218/8/2013State League 10 pointsM65A
130226/5/2013Metro Round 3, Junior league pointsDivision C
129729/3/20132013 Easter 3-Days Prologue pointsMedium Open
129718/5/2013State League 4 pointsM65A
129327/7/20142014 MetrO League #5 + Sydney Junior League 4 - Beacon Hill pointsDivision 3
129113/10/2013NSW Sprint Championships pointsM65A
12918/6/2014QBIII - Day 2 pointsM65A
129115/9/20122012 Victorian Championships Middle Distance pointsM65A
12914/5/20132013 ACT Sprint Distance Championships pointsM65A
129126/6/2011Sydney Metro Leage #4 - Nurragingy Reserve pointsDivision B
129116/9/20122012 Victorian Championships Long Distance pointsM65A
128914/2/2011Sydney Sprint Series #7 - Olympic Park pointsSprint Course.
128929/9/20132013 Australian Long Distance Championships pointsM65A
128921/4/2014Easter 3 Days - Day 3, Clandulla pointsM65A
128910/1/2011Sydney Sprint Series #2 - Bicentennial Pk pointsSprint Course.
128923/6/2013Metro Round 4, Junior League pointsDivision C
12891/9/2013Metro Finals, Junior League pointsDivision 3
128913/9/20142014 State League #14 - Pomingalarna pointsM65A
12894/5/20132013 ACT Middle Distance Championships pointsM65A
128820/4/2014Easter 3 Days - Day 2, Clandulla pointsM65A
12839/6/2014QBIII - Day 3 pointsM65A
128320/9/2014Willoughby Spring Festival + Sydney Junior League Final - 2, 3, 6 & 8km courses to choose from. pointsShort Moderate
128318/4/2014Easter 3 Days Public Prologue, Rylstone Common pointsShort
128321/9/2013NSW Middle Championships - SL11 pointsM65A
12821/10/2013Wild Deer Chase pointsHard3-Men
127622/3/2014NOL & Vic Bush State Series 2 - Yackandandah - Rowdy Flat pointsOV Course 4M
127619/4/2014Easter 3 Days - Day 1, Clandulla pointsM65A
127423/3/2014NOL/WRE & Vic Bush State Series 3 - Eldorado - Kangaroo Crossing pointsOV Course 4M
127131/3/20132013 Easter 3-Days - day 2 pointsM65A
126717/8/20142014 State League #13 - Newcastle pointsM65A
12678/6/2013QB111 - State League 6, 7 & 8 pointsM65A
126720/7/20142014 State League #11 - Belanglo SF pointsM65A
126017/8/2013State League 9 pointsM65A
125917/5/2015NSW State League #6 - NSW Championships pointsM70A
125916/8/20142014 State League #12 - Newcastle pointsM65A
124817/5/20142014 State League #5 - Wallerawang pointsM65A
12463/1/2015Oceania Sprint Championships pointsM70A
124626/4/20142014 NSW Long Championships pointsM65A
124518/4/2015NSW State League #3 - Pelaw Main pointsM70A
124524/5/20152015 ACT Long Distance Champs pointsM70A
124422/6/20142014 MetrO League #4 - Centennial Park pointsDivision 3
12438/1/2015Oceania Carnival Public Race 4 pointsM70A
12437/6/2015NSW State League #8 - QB3 pointsM70A
124323/5/20152015 ACT Middle Distance Championships pointsM70A
124131/8/2014Wildfire Sports Australian Ultra Long & Wildfire Sports Victorian Long Distance Championships pointsM65A
124019/4/2015NSW State League #4 - Wallaroo - Balickera/Hamburgers Trail pointsM70A
124018/5/20142014 State League #6 - Rydal pointsM65A
12404/4/20152015 Easter 3 Days, Day 1 pointsM70A
124019/7/20142014 State League #10 - Mittagong pointsM65A
12377/3/2015NSW State League #1 - incl National O League - Botany pointsM70A
12376/4/20152015 Easter 3 Days, Day 3 pointsM70A
12356/1/2015Oceania Middle Distance Championships pointsM70A
12358/6/2015NSW State League #9 - QB3 pointsM70A
12348/3/2015NSW State League #2 - NSW Sprint Champs, National O League & World Ranking Event - NSW Uni pointsM70A
122913/4/2014Metro League #2, Aquatic Reserve pointsDivision 3
122816/5/2015NSW State League #5 - Rocky Falls pointsM70A
12285/10/2014Cameraygal Festival and Garingal Local Event - Lane Cove pointsShort Moderate
122710/9/2016NSW State League #11 - Mittagong pointsM70A
122714/6/20152015 MetrO League #3 - Centennial Park + Sydney Junior League #3 pointsDivision 3
122716/3/2013State League 1 Middle Distance pointsM65A
122520/9/2015NSW State League #13 - Belanglo pointsM70A
122530/8/2015Sydney Junior League and Local event - Lane Cove (part of the Cameraygal Festival) pointsShort Moderate
122330/8/2014Bendigo Rocks 3 - Mt Kooyoora, & Victorian Middle Distance Championships pointsM65A
12217/1/2015Oceania Carnival Public Race 3 pointsM70A
122126/7/2015Metro League #5 Junior League #6 pointsDiv 3
12212/10/20152015 Australian Sprint Championships - WRE & NOL 14 - Ballarat pointsM70A
12206/6/2015NSW State League #7 - QB3 pointsM70A
122021/6/2015Metro League #4 + Sydney Junior League #4 pointsDivision 3
122011/1/2015Oceania Long Distance Championships pointsM70A
121929/6/2014Sydney Junior League 3 + Local event - Cherrybrook pointsShort Moderate
121826/4/20152015 MetrO League 2 - Western Sydney Parklands pointsDiv 3
121619/9/2015NSW State League #12 - NSW Middle Distance Championships pointsM70A
121428/3/2016Easter Day 3 - Foxlow Flats pointsM70A
121413/9/2015Willoughby Spring Festival + Sydney Junior League Final pointsShort Moderate
12113/4/2016State League #3: NSW Long Distance Championships pointsM70A
120826/9/20152015 Victorian Middle Distance Championships & NOL 12 - Creswick pointsM70A
120823/8/2015Metro League Final pointsDivision 3
120819/3/2016NSW State League #1 - Wattle Ridge pointsM70A
12048/5/2016The Goanna - Beacon Hill pointsDraGOn (Medium)
120110/4/2016Hornsby Shire Healthy Living Festival Local Event pointsShort Moderate
120128/8/2016NSW Schools Championships + State League #10 pointsM70A
120114/5/20172017 NSW Long Championships pointsMen 70A
120126/3/2016Easter Day 1 - Isaacs Ridge pointsM70A
120131/7/2016MetrO League #5 - Mulgoa pointsDiv 3
11991/5/2016MetrO League #2 - Allambie Heights/Manly Dam pointsDivision 3
119813/5/20172017 NSW Middle Championships SL3 (Badge Event) pointsM70A
119811/9/2016NSW State League #12 - Belanglo SF pointsM70A
11973/10/20152015 Australian Long Distance Championships - WRE & NOL 15 - Creswick pointsM70A
119527/3/2016Easter Day 2 - Murdering Shed pointsM70A
11941/10/2016AusChamps - Event 10 - Australian Long Distance Championships pointsM70A
11936/8/2016Winter Saturday Orienteering - Ingleside pointsLong Line Open
119324/9/2016AusChamps - Event 1 - Australian Sprint Championships pointsM70A
118724/7/2016Garingal Local Event - Curl Curl pointsShort Moderate
11862/4/20172017 MetrO League #1 - UWS Penrith pointsDiv 3
118530/7/2017Garingal Local Event - Epping pointsSlightly Hard
118521/5/20172017 MetrO League #2 - Wianamatta pointsDiv 3
118329/9/2015AusChamps Midweek Public Race 1 -The Case of the Missing Miner’s Right pointsMen C Medium
11833/9/2017Metro League #5 - Fred Caterson Reserve pointsDivn 3
11836/8/2017The Goanna pointsDraGOn (Medium)
118325/6/20172017 Metro League #3 pointsDivn 3
118328/8/2016UWS lets get technical sprint pointsM70A
117727/8/2016NSW School Championships SL9/10 pointsM70A
117630/9/2017Australian Champs 2017 pointsMen 70A
117519/8/2017NSW Schools Long Distance Championships & State League #10 pointsM70A
117526/6/2016Metro League #4 pointsDivision 3
11757/6/2014QBIII pointsM65A
117327/9/2017Bathurst 3 Days - All Saints pointsMen D
11732/10/2016AusChamps - Event 11 - Australian Middle Distance Championships pointsM70A
117329/9/2016AusChamps - Event 8 - Billy Goat 2 Step pointsCourse C (Hard
117317/9/2017ACT Long Distance Championships pointsM70A
117120/8/2017NSW Schools Sprint Championships & State League #11a & b pointsM70A
116710/9/20172017 Metro League #6 pointsDiv 3
116618/3/2018NSW State League #2 pointsM70A
116415/7/2017NSW State League #8 - Barraba Lane pointsM70A
11647/7/20182018 State League #10 (Middle Distance) Tallowa Gully pointsM70A
116326/9/2017Bathurst 3 Days - Roseburg SF pointsMen D
116312/6/20172017 Australian 3 Days - Day 3 - Charles Sturt pointsMen 70A
11622/4/2018Easter 2018 Day 3 - Curryjong Rivulet pointsM70A
11572/4/2016State League #2: NSW Middle Distance Championships pointsM70A
115629/9/2018Australian Middle Champs - Crooked Straight pointsM70A
115626/3/20172017 ACT Middle Distance Championships 2017 National League 4 2017 ACT League 2 pointsM70A
115613/5/2018ACT Middle Distance Champs pointsM70A
115623/7/20172017 Metro League #4 - Allambie Heights pointsDivision 3
115610/6/2018QB III day 2 - Prosser's Reef pointsMen 70A
114916/7/2017NSW 2017 State League #9 - Long pointsM70A
114522/7/2018Metroleague #5 2018 - Darks Common pointsDivision 3
114510/6/20172017 Australian 3 Days - Day 1 pointsMen 70A
11458/7/20182018 State League #11 pointsMen 70A
114311/6/20172017 Australian 3 Days - Day 2 - Burngoogee pointsMen 70A
114219/11/2017Bandaged Bear BOOST (incorporating the NSW Sprint Champs) pointsMen 70A
113927/5/20182018 Metro League #3 - Ropes Creek pointsDiv 3
11381/4/2018Easter 2018 Day 2 - Lovelybanks W pointsM70A
113821/4/2018NSW Middle Distance Champs SL #3 pointsM70A
113623/9/20182018 State League #16 Kitchener pointsM70A
113619/5/2019NSW Long Championships - Rosedale SF pointsM70A
11341/10/2018Australian Sprint Champs - Renmark Schools pointsM70A
113316/9/20182018 ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #12 pointsM70A
113329/7/20182018 State League #12 (NSW Sprint Champs) pointsM70A
112831/3/2018Easter 2018 Day 1 - Lovelybanks E pointsM70A
112624/6/2018Metro League #4 pointsDiv 3
112623/9/2017Australian Sprint Champs 2017 - CSU pointsMen 70A
11239/6/2018QB III day 1 - Carwell\'s Labyrinth pointsMen 70A
112318/8/2018SL Kahlis Rocks pointsMen 70A
112313/7/2019NSW State League #8 (Sprint) Frenchs Forest pointsM70A
112317/3/2013State League 2 Long Distance & Badge Event pointsM65A
11207/10/2018AOC2018 SA Middle Distance Championships NOL Event 9 pointsM70A
11188/6/2019QB 3 - The Piggery pointsMen 70A
111822/9/20192019 Metro League Finals - Mulgoa pointsDiv 3
11186/10/2018Australian Long Championships 2018 pointsM70A
111725/3/20172017 ACT Sprint Distance Champs National League 3 Aust University Championships ACT League 1 pointsM70A
11168/9/2019NSW S.L. 15 - Mt Alexandra pointsM70A
111328/9/2017Bathurst 3 Days - Macquarie Woods pointsMen D
111324/9/2017Australian Middle Champs 2017 - Hill End pointsMen 70A
11075/10/2019Oceania Long Champs - Kangaroo Crossing pointsMen 70A
110731/3/2019NSW State League 2 - Hill End pointsM70A
11053/8/2019NSW State League #10 pointsM70A
110511/6/2018QB III day 3 - Rhylstone Common Sprint pointsMen 70A
110318/8/20192019 Metro League #5 - Wianamatta pointsDiv.3
110319/8/2018SL Ophir Diggings pointsMen 70A
10992/10/2018Heaps Good Sprint pointsMD
109426/8/20182018 Metro league #6 - Lansdowne (Final) pointsDivision 3
10944/8/2019NSW State League #11 - Stockrington pointsM70A
109328/7/2019Metroleague #4 - Galston pointsDiv 3
109228/12/2014Xmas 5 Days - #2 (Cockatoo Island) pointsMen A
109230/3/2019NSW State League 1 - Hill End pointsM70A
108931/8/2019ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #10 pointsM70A
10869/6/2019QB 3 - Mt Pleasant pointsMen 70A
108523/6/2019Metro League #3 - Nurragingy pointsDivision 3
108412/5/2018ACT Sprint Distance Champs pointsM70A
108329/9/2019Australian Long Champs - Split Rock pointsMen 70A
10816/10/2019Oceania Middle Champs - Beechworth Gorge pointsMen 70A
107915/4/2018Metro League #2 - Mitchell Park pointsDiv 3
10743/2/20192019 Sydney Sprint Series 2 pointsMedium
107230/12/20182018 Xmas 5days Day 4 pointsMen D
106428/9/2019Oceania Sprint - CSU Campus pointsMen 70
106415/9/2019Willoughby Emerge Festival pointsShort Moderate
106431/12/20182018 Xmas 5days Day 5 pointsMen D
105621/3/2020NSW Sprint Championships pointsMen 75A
104610/11/2019NSW Sprint Championships pointsM70A
104510/2/20192019 Sydney Sprint Series 3 pointsMedium
104222/3/2020Metro League #1 pointsDivision 3
103818/5/2019NSW Middle Championships - Wyangala pointsM70A
102217/2/20192019 Sydney Sprint Series 4 pointsMen Medium
9931/9/2019ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #11 pointsM70A